Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    HONOLU
    Posts
    60
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Any 1 have Dynasat new Agila ku software


    Any 1 have Dynasat new Agila ku software
    HI I AM RINKU

  2. #2
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  3. #3
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Any 1 have Dynasat new Agila ku software

    Quote Originally Posted by rinku
    Any 1 have Dynasat new Agila ku software
    Version L332 AU again...
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    86
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Any 1 have Dynasat new Agila ku software

    Quote Originally Posted by rinku
    Any 1 have Dynasat new Agila ku software
    Yes. its fresh and available on www.dynasat.com

    Do it now b4 it goes stale Nothing worse than old smelly satellites, huh?
    No signal without me!

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    27
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Any 1 have Dynasat new Agila ku software

    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing
    Quote Originally Posted by rinku
    Any 1 have Dynasat new Agila ku software
    Version L332 AU again...
    Dear Bro....,
    Now....Version L332 AU again...ok
    _________________

  6. #6
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Any 1 have Dynasat new Agila ku software

    Quote Originally Posted by rama2005

    Dear Bro....,
    Now....Version L332 AU again...ok

    Yap! also L312.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  7. #7
    ahbirdsss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    any lastest software for no install chip

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    128
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default dyna

    sorry guys, i have been busy all day again downloading all different sw into my IRD 7200, same before , L345 au dream ok , no card reading, L 332 & L 312 card working, auto updating for you guys, not working with me , inputting code manually freezes afther 30sec, downloading starsat sw ( wich works better than dyna sw in my silverbox plus , still au with v344) impossible , what starsat sw compatible with 7200 , nobody knows
    i tryed to load starsat ultra, ultra-s( silverbox),super, nothing works....
    i think i am going to throw this 7200 in garbage, and buy me a new receiver with a good card reader ,and hopefully not so many headaches as with this one......
    any suggestions what receiver to buy welcome....
    thanks......

  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    398
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: dyna

    Quote Originally Posted by patthai
    i think i am going to throw this 7200 in garbage, and buy me a new receiver with a good card reader ,and hopefully not so many headaches as with this one......
    There are two advertised versions of the IRD 7200 and a Hybrid version which dynasat do not talk about as until September last year they never needed to.

    The 7200 with only a card slot (is really a 7100)
    The 7200 with card slot and 2 CI slots is the real 7200 and you will find the software on the link you mentioned above.

    If you have the hybrid then you are screwed (which from your comments above, it appears you have). Garbage tin time as you mentioned.

  10. #10
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    128
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default dyna


    ku band wrote
    There are two advertised versions of the IRD 7200 and a Hybrid version which dynasat do not talk about as until September last year they never needed to.

    The 7200 with only a card slot (is really a 7100)
    The 7200 with card slot and 2 CI slots is the real 7200 and you will find the software on the link you mentioned above.

    If you have the hybrid then you are screwed (which from your comments above, it appears you have). Garbage tin time as you mentioned.

    first thanks for answering, as they told me before, the 7200 had always 2 card slots, ( 7100 1slot) they made 3 models , 7200 & 2 card slots, 7200& 2card slots with only difference this model has scart connection also in the back..( this one i have) , and 7200 2card slot+2ci....
    everything working ok for 3years why not now
    i think they messed something up when they disconnected one card reader to put protection chip at dynasat bangkok....., are there no other 7200 in use , did they also loose 1 card slot for protection chip or is mine bad fixed?, i still try to find a solution, as it was an expensive receiver, and i am not used to throwing my money in garbage...........[/list][/quote]

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Any New Software for Dynasat Agila Ku.
    By rinku in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 2nd December 2006, 08:22
  2. Any 1 have Dynasat new Agila ku software
    By rinku in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22nd November 2006, 16:43
  3. Any 1 have Dynasat new Agila ku software
    By rinku in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22nd November 2006, 04:12
  4. Any 1 have GA new Agila ku software
    By tinlatt in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10th August 2006, 14:32
  5. need Dynasat software Ver. 201
    By zivsonn in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 21st December 2005, 04:40

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top