Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    436
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Is visionnet scrambled?


    Hi all,

    Does anyone has problems receiving channels on visionnet.
    mine are all scrambeled.
    Internet, router all checked working.

    cheers, wombat

  2. #2
    SATELLITE GURU Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Bletchley Park Code Breaking Lab
    Posts
    2,521
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Is visionnet scrambled?

    Quote Originally Posted by wombat
    Hi all,

    Does anyone has problems receiving channels on visionnet.
    mine are all scrambeled.
    Internet, router all checked working.

    cheers, wombat
    Seems to be gone again.... not the first time... it will be back sooner or later
    If Evolution works, why so many idiots?


  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    324
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Is visionnet scrambled?

    Quote Originally Posted by wombat
    Hi all,

    Does anyone has problems receiving channels on visionnet.
    mine are all scrambeled.
    Internet, router all checked working.

    cheers, wombat
    Mine r working fine for multichoice
    If you have my receiver version change to server OD

    47FF Server will be back online in 2 days


  4. #4
    SATELLITE GURU Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Bletchley Park Code Breaking Lab
    Posts
    2,521
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Is visionnet scrambled?

    Quote Originally Posted by SatThaiTV
    47FF Server will be back online in 2 days
    The 1001% we never go offline with multiple backps percentage must have dropped a lot recently lol....

    Your claim of running 20 servers..... seems to be closer to 10% of that maybe 2 servers..

    Gotta love these 1000% percent guarantees
    If Evolution works, why so many idiots?


  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    324
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Is visionnet scrambled?

    Quote Originally Posted by irdeto2engineer
    Quote Originally Posted by SatThaiTV
    47FF Server will be back online in 2 days
    The 1001% we never go offline with multiple backps percentage must have dropped a lot recently lol....

    Your claim of running 20 servers..... seems to be closer to 10% of that maybe 2 servers..
    I also offer the poor guys who did not buy from me that we can upgrade there receiver for the cost of 1'000 baht so they can use the backup servers this offer is only for people in Thailand

    Gotta love these 1000% percent guarantees
    Our's are working 100 %
    It does exactly what i sell it as and its now 10 months still working
    I dont sell my receivers as a 47ff box

    Public Server's are up and down and its only a server move so im told and
    Nothing Else

    So please dont post comments on a subject that your not sure about !
    Its ONLY guys who purchased box from another company that have blank screens cos they cant change servers cos there box is locked
    So the unlucky guys who not buy from me i do offer a upgrade service of there receiver for the cost of 1'000 baht so they can use the backup servers that are running

    again ours have been working 10 months on Multichoice and it keeps on going and going


  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    436
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    SatThaiTV wrote:
    Mine r working fine for multichoice
    If you have my receiver version change to server OD

    47FF Server will be back online in 2 days
    can anyone explain how to do that.

    thanks in advance

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    324
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wombat
    SatThaiTV wrote:
    Mine r working fine for multichoice
    If you have my receiver version change to server OD

    47FF Server will be back online in 2 days
    can anyone explain how to do that.

    thanks in advance
    Change server from receiver menu

    1) Menu->installations->factory default->yellow button (Backup)->ok

    2) Reset factory default->ok

    3) go to: menu->Options > System Information

    4) Use the button "info" on remote control and will see: FFFF-0000-0000000000000

    5) With the keys of direction > up down < we choose a server (47.0D.1b.20) and push OK

    6) Reconnect the network cable and regulate the network (you become reboot)

    7) Next step push key Fn on remote control will you see the server selected

    You finished !

    If you have Purchased a Visionnet in Asia and dont have access to change server in your Menu
    They will upgrade your receiver for only 1'000 Thai Baht

    Youll also be able to use all our software with support


  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    436
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @ SatThaiTV

    you better check that again.

    does'nt work for me with your receiver

    SW: mi.34 VN-8000FCIS
    HW 8000 CI-0.3-SZV0-1M1.3DE
    47FF-D6C9 - C09304021F31D632

  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    324
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wombat
    @ SatThaiTV

    you better check that again.

    does'nt work for me with your receiver

    SW: mi.34 VN-8000FCIS
    HW 8000 CI-0.3-SZV0-1M1.3DE
    47FF-D6C9 - C09304021F31D632
    You have the CIS Model from our company

    YES IT DOES WORK

    I can call you and talk you on phone how to do if you like

    YOU MUST READ CAREFULLY

    You must after factory reset go straight to system info and youll see bottom line FFFF then push your info button and a keypad will pop up

    If you cannot do pm me your telephone number and i will call you
    you must do in the correct order or you cannot change server .

    You must follow instructions very carefully

  10. #10
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    436
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @SatThaiTV,

    can you answer my PM's and/or emails?

    btw got it working

    wombat

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    324
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wombat
    @SatThaiTV,

    can you answer my PM's and/or emails?

    btw got it working

    wombat
    Glad u got it working

    When did u send a Pm or Email ?
    We have no PMs or E-mail from you

    Try Again


  12. #12
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    436
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    tried pm and email again

  13. #13
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    324
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wombat
    tried pm and email again
    I got your e-mail this time
    and you should have a reply


  14. #14
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    436
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hi

    it's 5 days since i first noticed that visionnet was out and posted this thread.

    any news about other servers?

    od is only PAS

    ff is still scrambled

  15. #15
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default amar scrambled channels


    hey plece help me i have a visionnet 8000CIS recivier and the free channels come but the zee Z and channels like that is scrambled this is writen on the screen help me pleace

    my mail is [email protected] just send the solution here pleace

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Pls help me see again my scrambled channels
    By raouf in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17th December 2006, 04:34
  2. Problem with AAJ TV it is scrambled?
    By majidpsh in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 2nd November 2006, 16:37
  3. TFC- Scrambled Signal
    By CyberBRO in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 18th August 2005, 13:08
  4. 20 WEST is now scrambled
    By WHATAGOAL1 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13th August 2005, 15:59
  5. TFC scrambled
    By igop in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 29th June 2005, 11:38

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top