Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: how to dishtv ?

  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    86
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default how to dishtv ?


    hi..
    i have a kaon cd-1025s with a dishtv card i checked asia sat but can not open any channel the package is totally new how can i activate.. can anyone guide me through the process.
    thanks in advance.

  2. #2
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: how to dishtv ?

    Quote Originally Posted by razakhan
    hi..
    i have a kaon cd-1025s with a dishtv card i checked asia sat but can not open any channel the package is totally new how can i activate.. can anyone guide me through the process.
    thanks in advance.
    You need to get it activate by a dealer from whom you purchased it,,,I think no individual is entertained by management,only dear may help you like Usmanlahore in Lahore
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    North Waziristan,MirAli,Pakistan
    Posts
    657
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: how to dishtv ?


    Quote Originally Posted by razakhan
    hi..
    i have a kaon cd-1025s with a dishtv card i checked asia sat but can not open any channel the package is totally new how can i activate.. can anyone guide me through the process.
    thanks in advance.
    I THINK YOU ARE TALKING ABOUT ASIASAT-3.IT CAN ONLY DECRYPT NSS6 PACKEGE ANG ALSO YOU CAN WATCH EVERY FTA CHANNEL ON EACH SAT.IF YOU TALKING ABOUT PAY CHANNELS ON ASIA SAT,THEN YOU CANT OPEN IT THROUGH DISH TV EXEPT THE FTAs ON IT.
    Abdur-Rehman Dawar.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Please help, DishTV
    By scorpionz in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 21st November 2006, 09:47
  2. IBN 7 AGAIN ON DISHTV
    By geo_2007 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10th October 2006, 17:26
  3. Dishtv is better or PAK DTH
    By salman2000 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10th December 2005, 22:08
  4. Help Dishtv
    By salman2000 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 1st September 2005, 10:31
  5. Help about Dishtv
    By asifde in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 25th August 2005, 07:01

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top