Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default B4U Movies (Entering Keys: Help Needed)


    hi there

    how can i enter b4u movies keys?

    Coz when I try to create the network ID EE 01 i cannot.. Coz using remote I can only enter two digits for the network id in nagravision keys page..

    e.g.

    If i want to enter EE01. i am only able to enter EE and then I cannot enter 01?

    Please help!

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    118
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: B4U Movies (Entering Keys: Help Needed)

    Quote Originally Posted by szohaibs
    hi there

    how can i enter b4u movies keys?

    Coz when I try to create the network ID EE 01 i cannot.. Coz using remote I can only enter two digits for the network id in nagravision keys page..

    e.g.

    If i want to enter EE01. i am only able to enter EE and then I cannot enter 01?

    Please help!
    hi friends EE 01 is provider ID you put EE 01 on provider ID top of nagra key section and than 16 code in 00 take care by

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: B4U Movies (Entering Keys: Help Needed)

    Quote Originally Posted by fazal sher
    Quote Originally Posted by szohaibs
    hi there

    how can i enter b4u movies keys?

    Coz when I try to create the network ID EE 01 i cannot.. Coz using remote I can only enter two digits for the network id in nagravision keys page..

    e.g.

    If i want to enter EE01. i am only able to enter EE and then I cannot enter 01?

    Please help!
    hi friends EE 01 is provider ID you put EE 01 on provider ID top of nagra key section and than 16 code in 00 take care by
    Assalamalikum bhai!

    Bari meharbaani jawab dainay ke.

    Yar masla ye hai keh remote sai daltay hoay mein sirf pehlay doo haroof hee daal sakta hoon.. .farz karo agar provider ID ee01 hai to jab mein remote sai dalnay lagta hoon to sirf abhi ee hi likhtaa hoon to space khatam ho jaati hai...

    Please batao kya karoon

  4. #4
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default which receiver do u have

    plz give receiver name which u have , bcoz some receiver give provider id in their software so u have to wait for new software. but give ur receiver name. ok

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: which receiver do u have

    Quote Originally Posted by scrombi
    plz give receiver name which u have , bcoz some receiver give provider id in their software so u have to wait for new software. but give ur receiver name. ok
    Dear

    My receiver is TECHNOSAT 5500 SUPER SMART

    I have tha latest firmware i.e. v7.91S2 from www.codeman2001.be

    Please reply

  6. #6
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    plz provide another visuals to understand your problem
    Your english not too bad,,,care to use English beside native language,,,by the way ,,you are from NWFP?
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  7. #7
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default don't trust technosat


    Dear,
    Technosat receiver is made of china and they usually don't give software soon so don't trust technosat receiver nd it technosat and some other receivers we can't insert provider id , they give it in their software. so u have to wait or see wheather it is is given in software on nagra keys section in ur receiver or just wait.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Entering Prem**Re keys
    By czechrite in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22nd August 2006, 21:48
  2. Entering B4U Movies key to Dynasat
    By SumitB in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 15th August 2006, 20:21
  3. help entering keys
    By G E R in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 4th April 2006, 16:14
  4. Entering Keys With Innovia IDS-3088N2
    By SumitB in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 16th November 2005, 16:12
  5. Entering the keys
    By pahmadi in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 5th November 2005, 01:13

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top