Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Keys Info

  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    9
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Keys Info

    Hello, I am very new here, and this is really very good and informative forum.
    Can someone explain how to insert the (32 digits) keys while I only have 16 digits key in the Code menu

    P.S: I have a Truman TM7000 receiver, embeded CAM.
    Also, my receiver updates some codes when it changes like the Swiss channels !?

    Thank you alot for clarifying things

    Thanks all for your help.

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    83
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    try like this

    007C00 01 0068FF7252F738400A1C946DF6BDF6DC

    provider id 007C00

    01 0068FF7252F73840
    11 0A1C946DF6BDF6DC

    enter only one 32 at a time -- dont enter all the keys some receivers doesnot support it

    if 01 + 11 doesnot work

    try 00 + 01 / 02 +12 / 03 + 13

    regards
    Hivion HV-9090x

  3. #3
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    9
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Thanks alot Dragon_Arts

    Thanks much for this information

    Let me confirm then,

    apart of the provider ID (6 digits) and the two digit ID (01 + 11 or 02 +12) the 32 digit key will make TWO 16 digit keys.

    .... Right ?

    Thanks alot for your help Dragon

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    83
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Thanks alot Dragon_Arts

    Quote Originally Posted by Excelling
    Thanks much for this information

    Let me confirm then,

    apart of the provider ID (6 digits) and the two digit ID (01 + 11 or 02 +12) the 32 digit key will make TWO 16 digit keys.

    .... Right ?

    Thanks alot for your help Dragon
    right -- ur most welcome m8
    Hivion HV-9090x

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    N.W.F.P(BANNU)
    Posts
    109
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Sir i have try this on fortecstar 5100 plus but not working
    and also check the new key of tps on ProgDVB but also get the same result not ok

  6. #6
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    83
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hai m8

    i had the same prob initially -- be patience and try to check the timing properly coz every 10 mins keys are changing -- dont insert all the keys at once

    try one by one

    this is the only way i know to enter the TPS/AES keys

    also check this link

    http://www.********.com/f2/viewtopic.php?t=74567
    Quote Originally Posted by afxal
    Hi to everyone

    these keys are working 100% on my Fortec Star 5100 Plus receiver.thanks to the man Fida 689. now TPS is working but Cyfra+, Polsat and Mediaset Premium are not working in my receiver. is there any keys for that. i really wanna to open Cyfra+. waiting for next five days keys for TPS Fida!
    Hivion HV-9090x

  7. #7
    afxal
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Ismail download "Key Data Files for All CI files" from http://www.al7bar-soft1.com/CI/5100%...LUS%20MAIN.htm and upload it into your receiver. this will update key menu. then in your key menu enter in Viaccess 2 there you'll have "TPS AES-key" ID 7C7C7C, Key Number 21 & 22. enter first 16 digits in 21's first row leaving second row i.e FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF and enter last 16 digits in 22's first row leaving second row. like this
    21 D3B071A0512DB21AFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF
    22 7A5128F6CAEC9108FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF

    Enjoy!

    and Dragon do you have slution for my other problem i.e Cyfra+ and other packages? will they work on Fortec Star 5100 Plus?

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. CW info plz
    By abazsg in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 17th November 2006, 02:10
  2. info on mct
    By barcellona in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10th August 2006, 20:05
  3. INFO
    By Lucian79 in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 30th May 2006, 22:37
  4. Info Pro
    By scary in forum DTH & Cable-Romania
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 25th September 2005, 01:25

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top