Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: TPS

  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    16
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default TPS


    i was getting tps codes by tps finder software
    evey ten minutes and use them but after french
    team lose the wc final the tps finder given the
    same codes whenever i tried to got new codes so
    please can anybody tell me what is happened to TPS.
    thanks to experts

  2. #2
    bme
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    I have the same problem. I think tps have found a way to "hide" the keys.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    85
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    What's the point in hiding them if they're constantly changing?
    It's been a great disappointment since they've upgraded their encryption method.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    15
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default TPS AES key


  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    380
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: TPS AES key

    Quote Originally Posted by hepa
    Dear friend, thanks for the information… Take care… Bye.

    Better to remain silent and be thought a fool, than to speak and remove all doubt.

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    16
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: TPS AES key

    Quote Originally Posted by hepa
    i have fortec star 5600 plus and whenever
    i insert the codes are given by these links
    they don't work.
    But when i got latest codes by TPS finder and
    inserted them in via2 7C7C7C they work and i can
    watch more than one handerd TPS channels .
    the provider of TPS/AES IS 7C7C7C
    But these links give the codes which
    belong to 007C00 provider so if i'm
    said wrong guide me and let me know
    what's the fact.

  7. #7
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    why dont you try out the codes on your 07c7c7c7c provider id and see if it works?
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  8. #8
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default just click on following page for latest tps aes keys

    http://maddog62290.free.fr/



    just open the page and click on ( la ) which is underline and u may get latest tps aes keys. ok

  9. #9
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    9
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    What about the receivers CAN only enter the 16 digit keys. Any glad news for these unfortunate guys.. i am one among them.

    if i enter any of these keys
    (Clef. primary 007c00 - 16 digits)
    1D F5 1A 65 FF 4E 5D 29
    or (clef. seconday)
    95 10 A5 75 97 C8 1D F0

    wil it be any chance of getting these channels? I tried once. but no luck.

    Since Spice, multivision and xxl are down, technically skilled people should work hard for the sake of all to break these keys and share to all...
    pls.....

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top