Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    10
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Whatever happened to Spice, XXL, Xdream...new Viaccess keys?


    Lately Spice, XXL and Xdreams have disappeared..only black screen!

    If you know for fact what really happened..kindly do tell (only serious replies please)

    If you know the new viaccess keys, please tell me!

    Thanks in advance

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    10
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks for the prompt reply...
    But I have Startreck (world in Box) receiver and I can not add TPS keys but I can add viaccess, Seca, ****** and other keys, but not TPS, the add key won't budge with TPS..

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Iwant
    Thanks for the prompt reply...
    But I have Startreck (world in Box) receiver and I can not add TPS keys but I can add viaccess, Seca, ****** and other keys, but not TPS, the add key won't budge with TPS..
    If ur box is World inbox 2, in the key section there is a section TPS to enter 32 keys.Get the latest key and enter there. But remember, the key may work outfor few minutes.May be they change the key while u enter also

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    10
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Here's what I am doing with my remote:
    Menu - Game - Edit keys - scroll to TPS - 4 options, <edit>, <add>, <Ident del> and <key del>...It allows <edit>, <Ident del> and <key del> but does not allow <add> ..i.e. I can not add any new keys. By the way, under TPS there's only one set of 32 keys already existing (from new,...factory default I guess? or setting), which were added presumably..why can't I add new keys now? I can add Viaccess keys, ******, Biss etc ..but with TPS I can't.

    advice please

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    TPS keys means the AES keys. There is only one set of key is required to open TPS. Why u want to add another key? There is no option to add new key on that part. U just edit the existing 32 keys.
    If u want to add new tps keys, add in the 007c00 provider.Different receivers using different key IDs such as 00- 01 , 03 -13.etc .I 'm not sure whether it will work with ur receiver.

  7. #7
    bond009
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    What about spice, is anyone getting it right now ? I am not getting it on my humax. pllllllllllllllllllllllll answer.

  8. #8
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bond009
    What about spice, is anyone getting it right now ? I am not getting it on my humax. pllllllllllllllllllllllll answer.
    spice is not working from last 2weeks i think...
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  9. #9
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bond009
    What about spice, is anyone getting it right now ? I am not getting it on my humax. pllllllllllllllllllllllll answer.
    try private spice instead, using TPS keys.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  10. #10
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    27
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    having read this thread no one has given a def reply!
    so is it working or not my hunch is no!

  11. #11
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    95° East
    Posts
    1,022
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by keith mawer
    having read this thread no one has given a def reply!
    so is it working or not my hunch is no!
    Dear,
    To work correctly you need to feed in every hour or half an hour.
    It swallows the key each and every hour so feed properly then it will be stable - and you can say it is working, otherwise no - not working.
    Regards

  12. #12
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    #21
    Posts
    126
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    What time does Privatespice broadcasts? Even with correct AES keys I can not view this channel. Multivision is working but spice is not.

  13. #13
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    it's working after 10pm GMT.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  14. #14
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    10
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Camelot, what if I just edit the existing keys in the TPS and override the keys by typing the new set of 32 keys in it?...ofcourse, I will lose the previous set of keys, which doesn't matter 'cos it's not doing much decrypting...my only concern is will I lose other channels?

    In the TPS, as it is now with the existing set of 32 keys, it doesn't look as though the provider ID 007C00 is included...only the 32 keys are displayed...

    Kindly advice

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. where to get Viaccess keys
    By kangar00spy in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 29th June 2006, 11:02
  2. TPS-Viaccess Keys
    By koovery in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 18th June 2006, 01:26
  3. Please I need help for viaccess 2.4 keys......
    By delmax in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 18th March 2006, 23:21
  4. Hex Keys for Viaccess
    By the unlucky one in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 30th September 2005, 23:13
  5. spice platinum is in viaccess 2.5
    By wissam_saade in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 22nd August 2005, 11:57

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top