Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Dynasat

  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    264
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Dynasat


    Dear All>>

    I want to know How do i data transfer Dynasat to Dynasat Receiver?

    Pls, Help me. :oops:

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Dynasat

    Quote Originally Posted by heinlynn
    Dear All>>

    I want to know How do i data transfer Dynasat to Dynasat Receiver?

    Pls, Help me.
    Dear M8,

    1.Connect both receiver with RS 232 cable.

    2.Power up SLAVE receiver

    3.Power up MASTER receiver and then it will show progress (n001,002,etc....)

    4.After finish transferring COPIER will reboot itself and MASTER will show "END".

    Hope this will help.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    264
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default master , slave

    Dear yan naing & other,

    Master & slave is auto setup?

    if i poweron slave is auto &

    second poweron is master ?

    this is auto setup for master or slave?

    i afraid for wrong data transfer slave to master .>>>
    :D

    it is sure and pls say me again

  4. #4
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: master , slave


    Dear ko hein, Master & Slave set up is not auto.Let me explain u...If u want to upgrade ur receiver to L332 (eg:ur receiver ver is L312).So u take a receiver that had been upgrade with L332.That L332 receiver is the Master which u want to upgrade version is inglude.

    So u can easily seem that receiver L332 is Master and ur receiver L312 is Slave.Then do it my first instruction.Remember when u power up Master, Slave's Lcd will show "Uait" and Master will show "Load".If show like this on Master and Slave ur upgradetion is 100% right.

    I've done this method for upgrade all my customer's Dynasat receivers.It's easy way to do and just do it step by step.

    Good Luck.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. GA to DYNASAT?
    By rest in peace in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 23rd August 2006, 05:57
  2. how do i put B4U key in Dynasat F1?
    By heinlynn in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 21st July 2006, 19:03
  3. Dynasat F 1
    By aahthit in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 22nd May 2006, 04:51
  4. Dynasat V-312
    By ts in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 18th December 2005, 07:06
  5. Dynasat
    By barryofthailand in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13th December 2005, 13:20

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top