Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    30
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default How To Enter TPS AES keys..

    Hi group

    Help me to enter 32 digits TPS AES keys.., only i know ow to enter 16 digits

    Thank You

  2. #2
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    30
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default help me expirt

    Witting for kind help

    Thanks

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    119
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Masood will reply.... and also u have stolen something from him...

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    30
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default it is Good Pic thats way i Chose it

    nazaks4
    Master


    Joined: 23 Jan 2006
    Posts: 95

    Posted: Sat Jul 01, 2006 6:29 pm Post subject:

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Masood will reply.... and also u have stolen something from him...



    I know Masood will help me but witting no responce

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    119
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: How To Enter TPS AES keys..

    Quote Originally Posted by zsaad1111
    Hi group

    Help me to enter 32 digits TPS AES keys.., only i know ow to enter 16 digits

    Thank You

    OK ...You do not need to enter AES keys anymore... as they say it is free to air at the moment OR they use the old encryption system.... Any just go and check it and u will get all TPS channels.... enjoy

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    30
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks for reply but i need to enter AES keys for other Channels

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    119
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    JUST ENTER THISKEY IN Viaccess

    Provider ID: 00 7C 00
    Key 0B: 4F C0 61 86 E4 8C 35 7C

  8. #8
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: How To Enter TPS AES keys..

    Quote Originally Posted by zsaad1111
    Hi group

    Help me to enter 32 digits TPS AES keys.., only i know ow to enter 16 digits

    Thank You
    What is the model of your STB?
    if Humax then enter in 03 and 13 column
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Satalite Factory
    Posts
    312
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    If your reciever is starsat,locate 01 and 11

  10. #10
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    6
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Humax ci 5100

    Massod, Im getting a Humax ci 5100, would i be able to get TPS on it? please help

  11. #11
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    30
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Powersky

    My Receicer is Powersky

    Please Help Me

  12. #12
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Bucharest
    Posts
    1,093
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Humax ci 5100

    Quote Originally Posted by leemaxim
    Massod, Im getting a Humax ci 5100, would i be able to get TPS on it? please help
    sorry for this HUMI there is no EMU...
    DIGI TV(3kituri cu HSS 1160,DIGI+,DIGI II+), FOCUS SAT, DM 500, Echostar 3600 IP, Echosmart 770 cu cardreader,3XEchosmart 790,Echosmart 791 2XKAON KSF100, Optibox CXPVR, 1x offset 1,20, 4 LNB INVERTO 0.2 dB, 5xoffset 0.90x6lnb inverto 0.2 db, 1X offset 0.80X1 lnb Smart Titanium 0.2 db

  13. #13
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    30
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Powersky

    Quote Originally Posted by zsaad1111
    My Receicer is Powersky

    Please Help Me
    any one Please Answer me

    Thanks

  14. #14
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    118
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default STAR BOX

    HI FRIENDS I HAVE STAR BOX RECIVER VIACCESES AUTO KEY CHANGER SRG GOOD WORKING BUT TPS ALL PAKAGE NOT WORKING NOW SOME BODY HELP ME THANKS \\ FAZAL SHER KARACHI//

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. How to enter keys?
    By basil1492 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29th August 2006, 05:48
  2. How to enter BISS keys?
    By bunty in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13th April 2006, 07:25
  3. How to enter TPS keys
    By Adamo in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 22nd February 2006, 12:49
  4. How to enter keys?
    By SumitB in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 17th October 2005, 16:24
  5. Enter keys in Skystar2
    By Imran in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 1st August 2005, 09:39

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top