Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    5
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default I lost RTL9, ACTION and XXL


    Hi
    I updated cyfra+ and RAI keys from rdi-files and then it stoped receiving rtl9, action , xxl and some other channels. I have starsat SR-X200CI.
    If I select RTL9 for some seconds my reciver will stop getting all of the channels and I have to restart it to work correctly.

  2. #2
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Bucharest
    Posts
    1,093
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    that"s because they change the level of encription...stay cool man
    DIGI TV(3kituri cu HSS 1160,DIGI+,DIGI II+), FOCUS SAT, DM 500, Echostar 3600 IP, Echosmart 770 cu cardreader,3XEchosmart 790,Echosmart 791 2XKAON KSF100, Optibox CXPVR, 1x offset 1,20, 4 LNB INVERTO 0.2 dB, 5xoffset 0.90x6lnb inverto 0.2 db, 1X offset 0.80X1 lnb Smart Titanium 0.2 db

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    sharjah - uae
    Posts
    33
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: I lost RTL9, ACTION and XXL

    Quote Originally Posted by shariat
    Hi
    I updated cyfra+ and RAI keys from rdi-files and then it stoped receiving rtl9, action , xxl and some other channels. I have starsat SR-X200CI.
    If I select RTL9 for some seconds my reciver will stop getting all of the channels and I have to restart it to work correctly.
    I AM ALSO EXPERIENCING THE SAME. DEAR FRIENDS ANY SOLUTION?
    NOTHING IS IMPOSSIBLE

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    43
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hi all
    any one with rtl2 and dw tv frequency on hotbird.it is supposed to be fta.but according to the frequency available on the net,i try tuning it but it does not come.
    Some one please help.

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    423
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    well mates i have wiz teah n it update keys it self but it keep on changing for absat ever 1 min or so...... wel SRG al so update it self

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Action+
    By nickey4321 in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th October 2006, 18:27
  2. ACTION, RTL9, BBC PRIME... ETC.
    By ssz in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 20th July 2006, 09:59
  3. Keys for Zik and RTL9 channels
    By vampiresmind in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 23rd March 2006, 20:23

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top