Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    88
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default ABSAT also gone???


    hey guys,since this morning absat package not working on my humax..what's the matter?no keys either in here...any suggestions?

  2. #2
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    yes that' right.only half of the package has joined on tps aes.the other channels are not available.
    DREAMBOX 500S
    STARSAT 550D SUPER
    DISH 140CM PARABOLE
    LNB GRUNDIG

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Dubai / UAE
    Posts
    123
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default absat

    According to information from some other sites, AB sat also working now on TPS AES keys..

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    88
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    shit shit shit..!
    seems i'm having only euronews to watch now!

  5. #5
    biss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default working

    working 1000 in starsat reciver

  6. #6
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: working

    Quote Originally Posted by biss
    working 1000 in starsat reciver
    which model?
    DREAMBOX 500S
    STARSAT 550D SUPER
    DISH 140CM PARABOLE
    LNB GRUNDIG

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by max007
    shit shit shit..!
    seems i'm having only euronews to watch now!
    Well XXL also gone

  8. #8
    biss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default star sat

    starsat 550d sup

  9. #9
    Byte Stalker Mentor
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Planet Earth in Universe
    Posts
    939
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    if xxl join the TPS AES package, no receiver yet can au the AES! it's changing in less than 30 minutes!

    one would think it works during it's promo!
    ************************************
    The more we learn things the more we hunger for more! That's human nature I guess!

  10. #10
    biss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default ur worng

    there are many recivers which has au aes
    in dubai market

    ab sat is working in all star sat reciver







    [email protected]

  11. #11
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: ur worng

    Quote Originally Posted by biss
    there are many recivers which has au aes
    in dubai market

    ab sat is working in all star sat reciver
    that's great i must check when i return to my country







    [email protected]
    DREAMBOX 500S
    STARSAT 550D SUPER
    DISH 140CM PARABOLE
    LNB GRUNDIG

  12. #12
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Satalite Factory
    Posts
    312
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hi Guys,

    Starsat recievers cannot auto update AES yet. May be future models can . Dear members please don't post nonsenses or dreams

  13. #13
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by koovery
    Hi Guys,

    Starsat recievers cannot auto update AES yet. May be future models can . Dear members please don't post nonsenses or dreams
    NOPE!you are wrong again.starsat CAN update aes keys in v337.tested from my friend.works 100%
    and BTW you are posting nonsenses
    DREAMBOX 500S
    STARSAT 550D SUPER
    DISH 140CM PARABOLE
    LNB GRUNDIG

  14. #14
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    64
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I have loaded v337 software, only cr*pto (cartoon network) is auto update. SRG AU is not working.
    My model is SRX 3100CU.

  15. #15
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by fromdubai
    I have loaded v337 software, only cr*pto (cartoon network) is auto update. SRG AU is not working.
    My model is SRX 3100CU.
    aaa how about to wait a minut or more?
    DREAMBOX 500S
    STARSAT 550D SUPER
    DISH 140CM PARABOLE
    LNB GRUNDIG

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Absat
    By aklik in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2nd August 2006, 20:39
  2. ABsat also gone
    By fida_689 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 30th June 2006, 07:44
  3. Absat
    By aklik in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 5th January 1970, 22:23

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top