Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 21
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default CARTOON NETWORK KEYS: (PLEASE REPLY)

    Hello there forum members,

    I have tried inserting the keys given in the sticky section.. But not working... Kindly please give me the updated keys for CYFRA+ (CARTOON NETWORK)... Please guys!

    Please reply asap

    Cheers

  2. #2
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Location
    United States of Europe
    Posts
    17,549
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: CARTOON NETWORK KEYS: (PLEASE REPLY)

    Quote Originally Posted by szohaibs
    Hello there forum members,

    I have tried inserting the keys given in the sticky section.. But not working... Kindly please give me the updated keys for CYFRA+ (CARTOON NETWORK)... Please guys!

    Please reply asap

    Cheers

    CYFRA +
    id 00 65

    0C 7F 25 28 3D 6B BF DC D7
    0D C5 18 4F 0D 0F DF D2 21
    0E D0 2F 36 F0 C5 B4 2F 23

    only mosc...
    Salut Prieteni!


  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    gepeto!

    THanks for replying buddy!

    Well, these are the same keys which I had before too... It gives me

    1801: SCRAMBLED!

    I have technosat 5500 and it's updated to the latest ROM!

    My cartoon network is tuned on 10949 V 27500 ... Kindly reply

    Please reply asap! Much thanks

    Cheers

  4. #4
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by szohaibs
    gepeto!

    THanks for replying buddy!

    Well, these are the same keys which I had before too... It gives me

    1801: SCRAMBLED!

    I have technosat 5500 and it's updated to the latest ROM!

    My cartoon network is tuned on 10949 V 27500 ... Kindly reply

    Please reply asap! Much thanks

    Cheers
    CN on 10949 is using Cryptoworks keys ,many receivers don't support CW,,what is the model you are using?
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    In everybody's heart
    Posts
    227
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    You can find Cartoon Network cryptoworks keys here

    http://www.rdi-files.com/crypto.php

    Under Turner heading.
    Good things comes to those who wait.

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Assalamalikum masood bhai!


    You all have helped me before too.. Well, before I used to goto SECA and make a new key of 0065 and add the keys.. ANd CW was fine with that... But now there is no use....

    I have all the options of inserting VIACCESS, CRYPTOWORKS, NAGRA, SECA, BISS, etc. keys in my TECHNOSAT 5500 RECEIVER..

    Kindly reply!

  7. #7
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by szohaibs
    Assalamalikum masood bhai!


    You all have helped me before too.. Well, before I used to goto SECA and make a new key of 0065 and add the keys.. ANd CW was fine with that... But now there is no use....

    I have all the options of inserting VIACCESS, CRYPTOWORKS, NAGRA, SECA, BISS, etc. keys in my TECHNOSAT 5500 RECEIVER..

    Kindly reply!
    wa alaikum us salam your receiver is updated with new s/w as you mentioned above ,should decode CN and Jetix
    plz reconfirm if you have upgraded with CW support
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  8. #8
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    Quote Originally Posted by szohaibs
    Assalamalikum masood bhai!


    You all have helped me before too.. Well, before I used to goto SECA and make a new key of 0065 and add the keys.. ANd CW was fine with that... But now there is no use....

    I have all the options of inserting VIACCESS, CRYPTOWORKS, NAGRA, SECA, BISS, etc. keys in my TECHNOSAT 5500 RECEIVER..

    Kindly reply!
    wa alaikum us salam your receiver is updated with new s/w as you mentioned above ,should decode CN and Jetix
    plz reconfirm if you have upgraded with CW support
    Assalamalikum masood bhai!

    here's the rom

    http://users.telenet.be/codeman2001_...x_emb_0789.zip

    i downloaded it from

    http://www.codeman2001.be/codeman/vi...nosat+download

    i just use STB LINK to upgrade the rom.. i dont know anything about CW Support! Please reply

  9. #9
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    the s/w with you upgraded your box should be Cryptoworks supported.
    There are very few receivers support cryptoworks encryption.
    I will check your given links
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  10. #10
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Yes sir!

    It has cryptoworks inside it... I can edit and add keys and ID's

    Could you please tell me how to get cartoon network now

    Coz before I just used to goto SECA and add 0065 as NETWORK ID and add the keys in the respective fields..

    Kindly reply!

  11. #11
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I checked the links and didn't find any thing useful
    plz be patient and let the members login to
    rdi and read your post,,,you can be helped by same person who is using clone to your receiver.
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  12. #12
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Any suggestions guys

  13. #13
    Belle
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    What are the channels that work wuth that code on hot bird, frequencies

  14. #14
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    32
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Belle
    What are the channels that work wuth that code on hot bird, frequencies
    Just 1 Tcm/Cartoon Net

  15. #15
    Belle
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Thanks...good enough for me

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Cartoon Network ( ALL EXPERTS: PLEASE RePLY)
    By szohaibs in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 7th July 2006, 13:34
  2. Cyfra+ Cartoon network January keys not working ID 0065
    By wiseguy4u in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 26th January 2006, 09:53
  3. CaRtOoN NeTwOrK
    By NGeorge in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 17th August 2005, 11:24
  4. cartoon network keys.....
    By laserjohn in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 23rd June 2005, 05:35
  5. Cartoon Network Ro
    By scary in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 8th February 2005, 20:31

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top