Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    india
    Posts
    6
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Black screen when selecting SABC?

    Hi Guys!

    I have a Wiz Tech free to air receiver and when I selected SABC, it shows a black screen with the message "updating".
    Nothing happens after that.
    Can I please ask how you guys are getting the decoder to autoroll?
    There was no manual provided with the decoder I got.
    Looking forward to your soonest reply.

    Please helpppppppppp

    thanks in advance.

  2. #2
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Black screen when selecting SABC?

    Quote Originally Posted by titidos
    Hi Guys!

    I have a Wiz Tech free to air receiver and when I selected SABC, it shows a black screen with the message "updating".
    Nothing happens after that.
    Can I please ask how you guys are getting the decoder to autoroll?
    There was no manual provided with the decoder I got.
    Looking forward to your soonest reply.

    Please helpppppppppp

    thanks in advance.
    this must be models 260fta and 220 fta,
    never got mine either to au but patch works
    Dstv HD PVR

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. TPS Black
    By stefen in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 23rd September 2006, 04:37
  2. Cumpar receptor cu LCD Screen
    By netcity in forum Shop
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 22nd July 2005, 00:47
  3. AB SAT in seca 1 = Black Screen
    By gepeto in forum News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 14th April 2005, 15:56

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top