Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: METABOX 3

  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default METABOX 3

    hi evryone,

    got an out of the box METABOX 3. the satellite options does not provide a selection for AGUILA2. does anyone know a URL of a detailed configuration instruction for METABOX ?

    bitoy

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    61
    Posts
    234
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default METABOX 3

    Press menu=installation=select satellite=used 1=select TP=select add TP and put this freq. one by one and save...

    AGILA 2 TRANSPONDER

    12301/H/25600
    12501/H/30000
    12541/V/26000
    12541/H/25600
    12581/H/25600
    12661/H/25600

    After hit channel search..hope this help..

  3. #3
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    if you really want to put agila2 name on the satellite list, then use seteditsat software for metaware. it is available on alsat.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    Persian Gulf
    Posts
    204
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: METABOX 3

    Quote Originally Posted by Mr bitoy
    hi evryone,

    got an out of the box METABOX 3. the satellite options does not provide a selection for AGUILA2. does anyone know a URL of a detailed configuration instruction for METABOX ?

    bitoy
    Is there anybody who d/load the DS Full Code patch & d/load the latest Dream AU patch? The first patch has Agila2 in sat list.
    Opportunity knocks only once!

  5. #5
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i just use "unused" in the satellite list and input the transponders manually. too lazy to backup and then upload everything back. takes almost the same time as scanning everything after software patch.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  6. #6
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thank You guys, the transponder frequency works.

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    61
    Posts
    234
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Bitoy wrote:Thank You guys, the transponder frequency works.

    Welcome Bitoy..

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. i can data transfer Metabox 10 to e-Metabox ??
    By heinlynn in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 18th September 2006, 16:34
  2. metabox III need help
    By gesti_t in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 6th August 2006, 23:20
  3. Why Metabox III?
    By Farhaat in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 1st April 2006, 11:51
  4. TPS AU for Metabox
    By boknoy_ph in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 21st January 2006, 21:37
  5. METABOX PVR
    By C-BAND in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 18th October 2005, 10:20

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top