Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 32
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Hotbird
    Posts
    335
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default cartoon network (hotbird) out?


    Cartoon network on Globecast - cryptoworks stopped opening, says signature incorrect. Is it just me?

  2. #2
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    532
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    working perfect with my dvb card

  3. #3
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: cartoon network (hotbird) out?

    Quote Originally Posted by yuriythebest
    Cartoon network on Globecast - cryptoworks stopped opening, says signature incorrect. Is it just me?
    working fine with me
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  4. #4
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Riyadh.
    Posts
    8
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hi,

    Please tell me how you are getting the Cartoon Network. I have tried everything but no luck. I have a Humax 5400z patched with hot 6.9. I did try to upgrade to 7.5 and new keys with DSR ed ( the current one) but even the channels previously coming stopped. So i had to go back to 6.9 hot.

    Please tell me the procedure as i must be doing something wrong.

    Thanks a lot.

    Tariq
    Humax 5400z.
    [email protected]

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    Persian Gulf
    Posts
    204
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: cartoon network (hotbird) out?

    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    Quote Originally Posted by yuriythebest
    Cartoon network on Globecast - cryptoworks stopped opening, says signature incorrect. Is it just me?
    working fine with me
    Same with my metabox R.
    Opportunity knocks only once!

  6. #6
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    83
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    can anyone tell me how to enter the below mention keys it has to be 16 keys please help me guys

    TPS
    id 01 50 00
    B9 A6 A0 07 02 5F 90 6D DC ED CC A3 F4 E1 50 CD
    Hivion HV-9090x

  7. #7
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dragon_arts
    can anyone tell me how to enter the below mention keys it has to be 16 keys please help me guys

    TPS
    id 01 50 00
    B9 A6 A0 07 02 5F 90 6D DC ED CC A3 F4 E1 50 CD
    you have pm
    DREAMBOX 500S
    STARSAT 550D SUPER
    DISH 140CM PARABOLE
    LNB GRUNDIG

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Tariq30
    Hi,

    Please tell me how you are getting the Cartoon Network. I have tried everything but no luck. I have a Humax 5400z patched with hot 6.9. I did try to upgrade to 7.5 and new keys with DSR ed ( the current one) but even the channels previously coming stopped. So i had to go back to 6.9 hot.

    Please tell me the procedure as i must be doing something wrong.

    Thanks a lot.

    Tariq
    There is a good sticky topics is always alive for Hummy fans. If u follow up this topic .....u can sort out most of the problems and find out the latest news. Click here
    http://www.********.com/f2/viewtopic....7d4196b5158aa2

  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Hotbird
    Posts
    335
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    wow, many responses. the strangest thing happened- I did not update any keys but cartoon network started working again. As far as I'm aware v-plug does not update key's for c network. O well, all's well that ends well, cheers!

  10. #10
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    16
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default cartoon netwok is ok 100%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

    it is working 100%%%%%%%%%%% on humax 5400. REALETY TV,CARTOON NETWORK,CNBC,VH1,E!EUROPE TV,JXITV,JSTV1,JSTV2 ALL THESE ARE WORKING OK BUT USE 7.3 SOFTWERE AND PMC TABEL ALSO.IF THERE IS SOME PROB I HAVE ALL THIS BUT I DONOT KNOW HOW TO UP LOAD ON THIS WEB PAGE IF YOU CAN EXPLAIN HOW CAN I POST IT HERE THEN I WILL POST THAT.

  11. #11
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: cartoon netwok is ok 100%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

    Quote Originally Posted by kashif1
    it is working 100%%%%%%%%%%% on humax 5400. REALETY TV,CARTOON NETWORK,CNBC,VH1,E!EUROPE TV,JXITV,JSTV1,JSTV2 ALL THESE ARE WORKING OK BUT USE 7.3 SOFTWERE AND PMC TABEL ALSO.IF THERE IS SOME PROB I HAVE ALL THIS BUT I DONOT KNOW HOW TO UP LOAD ON THIS WEB PAGE IF YOU CAN EXPLAIN HOW CAN I POST IT HERE THEN I WILL POST THAT.
    welcome to RDI Kashif
    It is working with HoT7.5 then why do you insist for older version
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  12. #12
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    9
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    what meen pm

  13. #13
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by storm999
    what meen pm
    PM means private message ,this service should be used in case you want to discuss personal matters not to discuss technical support
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  14. #14
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    9
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    ok if I have keys more than 16 how can i pout?

  15. #15
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by storm999
    ok if I have keys more than 16 how can i pout?
    Let us come to know first the appratus,you are using?
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. New Cryptoworks key for cartoon network on hotbird??
    By mtiqbal in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13th November 2006, 23:20
  2. cartoon network (hotbird)
    By yuriythebest in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 18th October 2006, 17:04
  3. Cartoon Network Gone from Hotbird?
    By bme in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 4th December 2005, 08:01
  4. Cartoon network SECA on hotbird
    By jeff77 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30th October 2005, 18:54
  5. cartoon network pe hotbird in lb.romn
    By memorex4u in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 24th September 2005, 12:34

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top