Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 25
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    anywhere
    Posts
    57
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Samson , Euroline and Arisat Autoupdate on SFI , SF2...


    Guys Samson SS1 , Euroline DS555 and Arisat 600 are autoupdate on SRG Swiss package. Enjoy watching worldcup...

    Brazil... Brazil... Brazil...
    work to learn but dont work to earn....

  2. #2
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    25
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    no ihave arisat ar 600 and didn't open
    do u know how can i enter codes in the reciever ?

  3. #3
    borj_2004
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    M8, also AU on all Digitall World receivers.....

  4. #4
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Samson , Euroline and Arisat Autoupdate on SFI , SF2...

    Quote Originally Posted by viper007
    Guys Samson SS1 , Euroline DS555 and Arisat 600 are autoupdate on SRG Swiss package. Enjoy watching worldcup...

    Brazil... Brazil... Brazil...
    thanks am enjoying it
    Dstv HD PVR

  5. #5
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    anywhere
    Posts
    57
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default AR600

    Quote Originally Posted by ice 0n fire
    no ihave arisat ar 600 and didn't open
    do u know how can i enter codes in the reciever ?
    Kindly give me your email add. Also pls mentioned current software and loader version of your receiver. This data can can be found in the system information.
    work to learn but dont work to earn....

  6. #6
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    anywhere
    Posts
    57
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Codes entry

    [quote="do u know how can i enter codes in the reciever ?[/quote]

    Press "Blue Key" "0000"
    Select "9400" then change the keys...
    work to learn but dont work to earn....

  7. #7
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    26
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Arisat AR 600

    Dear ice 0n fire,

    I too have an Arisat AR 600.

    to enter the key codes....

    1) Pls choose the channel u want to decode
    2) press the blue (UHF) button on the remote
    3) enter 0000 to access the key menu
    4) scroll to the provider name (if u don't have the correct one, enter the name in a new (blank) space.
    4) press "ch -" to move down to the keys ("vol + or -" to move sideways)
    5) press EPG to save
    6) exit to channel

    Hope this helps. Good Luck

    carlc

  8. #8
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    25
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    thx friends for helpfull
    now i can c all the world cup

    thank uuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu

  9. #9
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    25
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i tried this way but
    0 means zoom in my remote

    i can't do it


    any one can help me ?

  10. #10
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    if you press blue button you should get a rectangular box on lower RHS. before entering the 0s. if the box doesnt appear then you have wrong s/ware
    1) Pls choose the channel u want to decode
    2) press the blue (UHF) button on the remote
    3) enter 0000 to access the key menu
    Dstv HD PVR

  11. #11
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    pass your email to viper007 as requested
    Dstv HD PVR

  12. #12
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    25
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i already send nessage to him

    anyone can help me ?

  13. #13
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    20
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    be patient, he'll respond.
    ARISAT 1000 single c/r

  14. #14
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    anywhere
    Posts
    57
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default arisat

    Quote Originally Posted by ice 0n fire
    i tried this way but
    0 means zoom in my remote

    i can't do it


    any one can help me ?
    Sorry for my late reply Im bit busy these days. Anyway, i dont understand your problem. First you said your enjoying world cup already. Then again you said if you press 0 it goes to zoom function. Do you have problem on openning key edit menu?

    By pressing "0" during normal viewing mode will direct you to zoom function. If you want to open patch mode. First Press "Blue Key" then "0000"
    work to learn but dont work to earn....

  15. #15
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    25
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    hi all

    i'm sorry for first reply
    wen u and other guys here send the solve i just imagine that i have resolve the problem
    but when i tried to do, i faild

    anyway

    i press firstly the blue buttom and when i press zero just i have rectangle for zoom
    and nothing happen else

    i don't know why i can't have the screen for edit

    that's all

    thx for ur help

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Samson and Arisat A-600
    By ccchandran in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 20th September 2008, 23:44
  2. samson ss1
    By 1097000562 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 9th December 2006, 17:12
  3. eurostar,alfagold,arisat &euroline website down
    By dugizul in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 5th June 2006, 18:17

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top