Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    128
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default input code manually ?


    seems like all new dynasat -starsat sw has allready provider id in the code menu, what if there is a code of a provider who is not in this list?
    how to put manually new provider id & codes?
    thanks for any answer....

  2. #2
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: input code manually ?

    Quote Originally Posted by patthai
    seems like all new dynasat -starsat sw has allready provider id in the code menu, what if there is a code of a provider who is not in this list?
    how to put manually new provider id & codes?
    thanks for any answer....
    you may add or edit any useless ID and just enter the codes in "0" line if you are talking about B4Umovies
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    128
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    masood, thanks for answer, but not so easy ,lookes like no add or edit
    possibillity in this sw....
    any other options?

  4. #4
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    I'm also just want to know how to add a new Provider ID in Starsat or Dynasat receiver.If anybody know Pls. share with us...


    Thanks.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. How to input biss keys manually on Micro-x
    By trickle_charger in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 9th December 2006, 23:34
  2. metabox 10 (help to input code)
    By JOESOAP in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 26th May 2006, 16:01
  3. How to Manually Input AES TPS keys in DigitAllWorld SFT-190+
    By faded comet in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 10th April 2006, 09:34
  4. MDR-4010 FTA PLUS Need Input code
    By zeeshan_11 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23rd November 2005, 12:48

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top