Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Tps Auto Update On SS2 Dvb Through Internet....

    tps working constantly auto update on ss2 card through internet use new softcam and vplug-8.8.. and it will search the new keys from internet ...
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  2. #2
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    You may enjoy TPS AU thru interent with Humax as well
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    You may enjoy TPS AU thru interent with Humax as well
    how..? gimme software .. aiwee dasya karo na ke kidaaan waikh sakdey..
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by baba4u
    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    You may enjoy TPS AU thru interent with Humax as well
    how..? gimme software .. aiwee dasya karo na ke kidaaan waikh sakdey..
    I donno what is is your requirement through internet.
    Anyhow this is one software for to get the latest key downloader from internet.
    Yesterday I tested with this software. Once Tps Changes the AES key....within 5 minutes u will get the latest key by this software.
    http://tmax500.free.fr/AESUpdaterForSilver_v2.8.rar
    But u have to enter the keys manually into the box. Try...

  5. #5
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @camelot u did not understand brother.. in ss2 u dont need to put keys manually it automaticaly update within seconds service never stops...

    but bro masood said tht u can also have auto update on humax..there4 i asked the software for humax ....

    masood ji utho te aashirwad do ...
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Auto Update TPS 100% !!!!!![No internet,No Computer]
    By lineman in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 18th August 2006, 23:49
  2. What is auto update? pls help...
    By shahuls in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 7th July 2006, 05:27
  3. SRG auto-update
    By alibaba in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 20th June 2006, 23:47
  4. tps auto update ?
    By gabrield in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 16th January 2006, 17:52
  5. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 14th July 2005, 10:52

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top