Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: TPS

  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    29
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default TPS


    Hello I get TPS for like 2 minutes and then it goes black how do I make it for 30 minutes or so ? and what is TPS AES KEYS? Am new! thanks

  2. #2
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: TPS

    Quote Originally Posted by saad3000
    Hello I get TPS for like 2 minutes and then it goes black how do I make it for 30 minutes or so ? and what is TPS AES KEYS? Am new! thanks
    Key section is reserved only for latest keys
    You can't watch it for a long time till you keep on changing new keys
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    29
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default TPS

    What does TPS AES DO? and I have alot of TPS Keys including TPS AES which one is the right Key to open TPS more than 5 minutes on Hotbird I have Super Echosat reciever.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    27
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    for the moment TPS is locked . No solution!

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Middle East
    Posts
    32
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I just got a new software patch for Strong SRT4620II with TPS Autoupdate. I will update my receiver as soon as I got home. I just hope it works. Wish me luck!
    Strong 4620II

  6. #6
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    also for starsat receivers tps is AU
    DREAMBOX 500S
    STARSAT 550D SUPER
    DISH 140CM PARABOLE
    LNB GRUNDIG

  7. #7
    Junior Member Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    EAST MIDDLE
    Posts
    78
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Mine is Starsat 550D super with sw 334. Tps is not AU.Please tell me what we have to do. Also I lost TSR, SF 2 all Swiss package.
    Thanks
    GaMage

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Hotbird
    Posts
    335
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    mine is skystar2- I get tps for like 40 minutes and sf2 indefinitely.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top