Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17
  1. #1
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Now TPS-Multi on Humax 5400


    Run HSIC 3.00 and Servers.exe
    put humax pn card+emu+s
    have nice watch

    You need to connect your Hummy to the Computer
    using these 2 prog : HSIC3.00 & servers.exe
    Without the need to connect to the internet - this is not sharing

    First : Humax setting must be at card+emu+s
    sharing protocol mode : HSIC

    Second: HSIC3.00 "client 3.00" must connect to humax using the appropriate com port -
    prog settings: server IP/name: ____ "leave it blank"
    server port: 22048
    user name: Humax5400 pass: HSIC
    Protocol: UDP
    Local IP: ____ "leave it blank"
    client port: 8003
    Third : Double click on "servers.exe"

    View MULTI/TPS
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  2. #2
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    camelot and baba jee ,,,note down the procedure
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    camelot and baba jee ,,,note down the procedure
    thanx ji baba salute kerda tuaanoo... lemme check the procedure...
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  4. #4
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i've tried the above procedure but its not working as its giving the time out on the hsic... and is port 22048 or 20248 i tried both although...

    im attaching image too..my humax is hanging alot during this process.. ?

    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  5. #5
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Riyadh.
    Posts
    8
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    From where can we get both these programmes, HSIC and SERVERS.EXE. Please send me the link to get them and what else is required to get these channels.

    Thanks a lot.

    Tariq

    [email protected]

  6. #6
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Tariq30
    From where can we get both these programmes, HSIC and SERVERS.EXE. Please send me the link to get them and what else is required to get these channels.

    Thanks a lot.

    Tariq

    [email protected]
    here is the link to download the sofware..

    http://satspb.delfi.lv/index.php?act...d2a8bf38395d8b

    u need a humax 5400z a rs232 cable and internet connection and offcourse a pc..
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Jed, KSA
    Posts
    182
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    It is given time out even when I put new camd3 keys. It is total flop.

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    158
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    unfortunately, all of you gentlemen are right. it doesn't work no matter how hard i tried.

  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Did u tried Babaji? Is it possible?
    For me today is a sleepless night. I didn't watch the football also.
    Trying....trying...No Success

  10. #10
    ALIBE
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    The system does work but with some limitations.

    I suggest that you try setting up using channel AB1 on Hotbird.

    Freq 11680H SR 27500 FEC ľ VPID 160 APID 80
    This channel uses TPS encryption but without an AES key.

    Set the CAID Preselect to:

    Card + S + Emu (this ensures that sharing is used in preference to the Humax internal emulator)
    (don’t use Card + Emu + S as suggested in earlier posting)

    If you have run your computer software correctly, you should now be able to see a picture.
    Press the red button on your remote and you should see the word “Net” above the little square box at the bottom of your screen. This is verification that the key is coming from your computer. If you see “Try” or “Emu”, it is still not obtaining a valid key from your computer.


    AES Key limitation
    The “camd3.keys” file that you are using may contain up to 128 AES Keys. The software will automatically scroll (auto-roll) through these keys to find a useable one for channels requiring such a key. However, the problem is that TPS are regularly using brand new keys. As this file is not auto-updating, it will then stop working.

    If you edit the “camd3.keys” file and insert a currently valid key it should start to work again. If they then switch to an already used key, it should continue to work. Another new key will stop it working.


    This software is not limited to TPSCrypt. Provided the key files are up-to-date, it will work on many forms of encryption. The reason for this is that your Humax is still doing most of the work. It is only using your computer to provide (share) the necessary key(s).

  11. #11
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    61
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    This is what one could easily guess "How to grab TPS again ,shuffling its keys every half an hour ?"
    My idea was:

    1:- Get the whole file of keys ,

    2:-Search the working key out of them through a programme.
    And you see its working......

    Whatever technology is used to catch TPS again is based on this theory ,which unfortunately our STBs are not able to do alone ,and needs the sophisticated circuitry of a PC for the execution of programme for sorting out the working key out of the keys file.
    Who knows we may find something more with the same technique ?

  12. #12
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    out of this world
    Posts
    91
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    salam

    masood bhai please share your comment.
    it is never too late to....

  13. #13
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dillberz
    salam

    masood bhai please share your comment.
    Salam dillberz ! I just pasted this news from another forum and didn't try to check it
    @camelot and baba jee
    plz do as ALIBE purposed
    @jaju
    This update may be associated with "TPS key finder tool"
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  14. #14
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    Quote Originally Posted by dillberz
    salam

    masood bhai please share your comment.
    Salam dillberz ! I just pasted this news from another forum and didn't try to check it
    @camelot and baba jee
    plz do as ALIBE purposed
    @jaju
    This update may be associated with "TPS key finder tool"
    WOWOOWOOWOOWOWOWOW
    I got it..I got it...
    Really today is a golden night ....Fantastic weekend...A great achievement for me... Feeling like staying in a hotel at Bangkok.how it will be?Thanks Masoodji and ALIBEji.
    In my hummy both procedures working well.
    Masoodji gave Idea. Alibeji boosted it.
    Thanks a lot.

  15. #15
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    picture vanishes after a short while ...
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Multi Choice zee on humax 5400 No need Ips
    By bk in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 15th January 2006, 18:49
  2. HUMAX 5400
    By belloabubakar in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11th July 2005, 04:08
  3. Humax 5400 si ART, TPS, NL
    By Bumbu in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 21st April 2005, 14:50
  4. Humax 5400 Toh 3.4
    By Bumbu in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 20th February 2005, 23:49
  5. Un Humax 5400
    By patrocle in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 28th January 2005, 12:25

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top