Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 14 of 14

Thread: Gbox how-to ?

  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Ploiesti
    Posts
    572
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Gbox how-to ?

    Salut,

    Am instalat gbox 2.25 pe DM500; Celor interesati si care folosesc img Gemini le pot pune la dispozitie addon-ul.
    Ce trebuie sa fac mai departe pt a-mi recunoaste o cartela de Max tv ?

    Multumesc,
    Marius

  2. #2
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    BRASOV
    Posts
    3,460
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Z: { 01 10 } 192.168.1.7 5566
    G: { 03 }
    C: { 01 }
    M: { 01 }
    A: { 02 }
    U: { 02 }
    H: { 01 }
    T: { 00 }
    O: { 00 } 192.168.1.7
    L: { 00 } 192.168.1.7 8024
    W: { 00 00 } 9600
    V: { F0 33 }
    F: {58} 03

    pune asta in gbox.cfg
    350 kg de scule!

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Ploiesti
    Posts
    572
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Multumesc gogi,
    Presupun ca IP-ul ala este IP-ul DM-ului, right ?
    Si daca vreau sa mearga si cardul de N2 ?

    Marius

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    491
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    salut!
    As vrea si eu aceasta de versiune de gbox pt gemini si m-ar interesa daca poate sa faca activarea la o cartela noua de max care nu a fost activata in camul viaccess?.... deci cartela e nefolosita.

  5. #5
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Ploiesti
    Posts
    572
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    rapidshare.de/files/22093362/gbox_225.tar.bz2.html

  6. #6
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Ploiesti
    Posts
    572
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @gogi, nu merge...
    Infobar-ul imi arata mesaje de genul:
    CA0500 P 02FF0 decode slot 1
    dar ecranul ramine negru

    Marius

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Malmö
    Posts
    284
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Gbox how-to ?

    Quote Originally Posted by mariusster
    Salut,

    Am instalat gbox 2.25 pe DM500; Celor interesati si care folosesc img Gemini le pot pune la dispozitie addon-ul.
    Ce trebuie sa fac mai departe pt a-mi recunoaste o cartela de Max tv ?

    Multumesc,
    Marius
    Salut, m-ar interesa si pe mine un tutorial despre cum sa instalez gbox in db500. Multumesc.

  8. #8
    Plictisit Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    320
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    cardul de Max are key la zi e update-uit ?
    Il poti incerca in alt receiver ?
    Cu camd3 iti merge ?

  9. #9
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Ploiesti
    Posts
    572
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Gbox how-to ?

    Quote Originally Posted by vatanasiu
    Salut, m-ar interesa si pe mine un tutorial despre cum sa instalez gbox in db500. Multumesc.
    ia addonul de mai sus iar ce a zis gogi pune in /var/keys/gbox_cfg

  10. #10
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Ploiesti
    Posts
    572
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by L_DM500s
    cardul de Max are key la zi e update-uit ?
    Il poti incerca in alt receiver ?
    Cu camd3 iti merge ?
    merge cu camd3

  11. #11
    Junior Member Friend
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Posts
    23
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Z:

    what difference betwen Z: { 00 xx } & Z: { 01 xx }

  12. #12
    Banned
    RDI - Board Banned Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    28
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    00 no console output (putty , telnet)
    01 console output (putty, telnet)

  13. #13
    Junior Member Friend
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Posts
    23
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by *********
    00 no console output (putty , telnet)
    01 console output (putty, telnet)
    in log file same data for 00 or 01
    what is then console

  14. #14
    Banned
    RDI - Board Banned Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    28
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    When you acces dreabox via putty or other telnet/ssh clients , you acces the dreambox in console . That text mode . Ring a bell ?

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. big gbox server/ serveur gbox géant
    By sachakouk985 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 14th October 2006, 12:05
  2. big gbox server/ serveur gbox géant
    By sachakouk985 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 14th October 2006, 11:54
  3. Gbox 2.20 & gbox control center 1.4.5
    By marius_virtosu in forum DREAMBOX
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10th January 2006, 19:56
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 1st January 1970, 03:00
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 1st January 1970, 03:00

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top