Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Pe marginea prapastiei. Privind voios (spre voi) in jos!
    Posts
    2,591
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default vPlug 0.8.7 si vPlug 0.8.8 (TPS OK!)

    A aparut vPlug 0.87.

    "02.06.2006
    V 0.8.7
    -Bug Fix: Do not using illegal MD-API Filter_ID's!
    -New: AES Keys AutoCycle.

    Note: You can add as many AES key as you want to softcam.key file! Index of keys are not important here and can be 01,xz, x1,... or any thing else with length of 2 characters. And plz add ';' before your comments in SoftCam.key file!

    -Update: AutoAESfromWeb with correct http header info.

    Note: vPlug only tries to find new AES key when the hash is incorrect (every 30 minutes/until next key change). So it does not cause a high load on web servers (such as other AES key finders with key update interval set to every 1 minute or less)

    -Bug Fix: fixing broken saving ECM packets option.
    -New : "Reread SoftCam.Key" menu option."
    http://upload.dvhk.pl/content.php?id=64368

    Thanks Vahid!

  2. #2
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Pe marginea prapastiei. Privind voios (spre voi) in jos!
    Posts
    2,591
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Copiati liniile acestea in: v_get_key.ini

    [http://upload.unisatellite.free.fr/aes/]
    site_url=http://upload.unisatellite.free.fr/aes/
    regular_exp_pattern_to_find_key=
    key_part1_exp=(?s)clef\sPri\s:\s07\s:(.+?)

    key_part2_exp=(?s)clef\sSec\s:\s07\s:(.+?)


    [http://213.251.166.40/~aes/aes//]
    site_url=http://213.251.166.40/~aes/aes/
    regular_exp_pattern_to_find_key=
    key_part1_exp=(?s)clef\sPri\s:\s07\s:(.+?)

    key_part2_exp=(?s)clef\sSec\s:\s07\s:(.+?)


    [http://aes.lapin-blanc.com/aes/]
    site_url=http://aes.lapin-blanc.com/aes/
    regular_exp_pattern_to_find_key=
    key_part1_exp=(?s)clef\sPri\s:\s07\s:(.+?)

    key_part2_exp=(?s)clef\sSec\s:\s07\s:(.+?)


    Astfel vPlugul va cauta chei AES pe mai multe servere.

    Din pacate cred ca exista un bug in aceasta versiune; vplugul gaseste automat cheia doar la prima activare a lui. Cand cheia se schimba din nou trebuie dezactivat si reactivat din nou. E suficient si sa opriti si sa reporniti programul (AltDvb) si cheia se va reactualiza.

  3. #3
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Pe marginea prapastiei. Privind voios (spre voi) in jos!
    Posts
    2,591
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    A aparut vPlug 0.8.8

    "04.06.2006
    V 0.8.8

    AutoAESfromWeb Updates:
    - Do not caching web pages.
    - Validating new found key before writing it to SoftCam.key file.
    - Testing all of the v_get_key.ini entries one by one until finding the working key and not only the 1st item. So please be patient!
    - Adding non-repetitive new found AES key to the end of Softcam.Key file for the next AES Keys AutoCycle test.
    Note: All of the related settings will be read from IE's preferences (such as proxy settings, etc.)

    -Bug Fix: fixing broken saving Analyzed ECM's output option."

    Download: http://gyik.ws/download.php?name=vPlug0.8.8.zip

    Thanks Vahid !

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    IASI
    Posts
    372
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Si unde ii fac extract, in ce mapa C:\ProgDVB\ xxx ?
    Caci i-am facut extract la plugin-ul 0.8.8 in mapa Plugins si nu nimic pe ecran ....
    DreamBox 500s+1.1m(Mabo)+Strong2100(90E-18W)
    ***rock-music and sports - the best drugs***

  5. #5
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Europa
    Posts
    1,479
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by clon
    Si unde ii fac extract, in ce mapa C:\ProgDVB\ xxx ?
    Caci i-am facut extract la plugin-ul 0.8.8 in mapa Plugins si nu nimic pe ecran ....
    Direct in radacina lui progdvb, nu in plugins.
    Gigel


  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Ploiesti
    Posts
    22
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    pe voi nu va enervaza, bulina din bara,de cate ori apare si pacane.
    se poate dezactiva?
    parab 1,8/1,1 , ofset 1,1/0,6 in disec-ss2 rev 2.3 - atlon 2400+, 512 ddr, 256 ati video ,240 hdd( si 20 rezerva )

  7. #7
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Pe marginea prapastiei. Privind voios (spre voi) in jos!
    Posts
    2,591
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kenwello75
    pe voi nu va enervaza, bulina din bara,de cate ori apare si pacane.
    se poate dezactiva?
    Editezi cu Notepad fisierul vplug.ini si faci " DisplayErrors=0" in loc de "DisplayErrors=1" .
    Nu uita sa salvezi modificarea.

  8. #8
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Pe marginea prapastiei. Privind voios (spre voi) in jos!
    Posts
    2,591
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by clon
    Si unde ii fac extract, in ce mapa C:\ProgDVB\ xxx ?
    Caci i-am facut extract la plugin-ul 0.8.8 in mapa Plugins si nu nimic pe ecran ....
    Poti sa-l pui si in Plugins. Citeste Readme-ul de la vPlug0.8.8.
    Acolo scrie ce fisiere trebuie sa ai in Plugins:

    C:\ProgDVB\Plugins\vPlug.dll
    C:\ProgDVB\Plugins\vplug.ini
    C:\ProgDVB\Plugins\Softcam.key
    C:\ProgDVB\Plugins\au.Bin
    C:\ProgDVB\Plugins\v_sid_cache.xml
    C:\ProgDVB\Plugins\rsakeylist
    C:\ProgDVB\Plugins\v_biss.ini
    C:\ProgDVB\Plugins\v_dcw.ini
    C:\ProgDVB\Plugins\v_verify.ini
    C:\ProgDVB\Plugins\v_nagra2_emm.ini
    C:\ProgDVB\Plugins\v_emm.ini
    C:\ProgDVB\Plugins\v_get_key.ini

    Pe unele din ele o sa le gasesti in variantele mai vechi de vPlug. Cred ca vPlug 0.84 le contine pe cele strict necesare.
    Le gasesti si in Softcam-ul de aici: http://www.********.com/f2/viewtopic....68763&start=15
    E chiar suficient sa extragi acest Softcam in Plugins la ProgDvb si o sa ai atat vPlug cat si S2emu !

  9. #9
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Ploiesti
    Posts
    22
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Multumiri to SLAman
    parab 1,8/1,1 , ofset 1,1/0,6 in disec-ss2 rev 2.3 - atlon 2400+, 512 ddr, 256 ati video ,240 hdd( si 20 rezerva )

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. new ver. for vplug 1.3.9 - tps ok
    By neztiti in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 14th December 2006, 06:04
  2. VPlug 1.8.4
    By fansat_03 in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 14th April 2006, 17:23
  3. vPlug 0.8
    By fansat_03 in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 4th March 2006, 21:36

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top