Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    25
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Premiere channels freeze after a few seconds?

    i fainaly go Premiere channels to work for the 1st time on my SS2 but and ProgDVB but now i have a problem that any channel in this folder freezes after afew seconds? anyone knows why is that?
    thank you

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    68
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    go to the channel, click right button, then choose properties, and locate ECM code in the left-down corner. In the case enter one of the ECM that are shown in the list (they should be different from the previous code)
    save by clicking apply, then OK
    that's it, enjoy

  3. #3
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Location
    Austria
    Posts
    9,493
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    If you have several emu's in Plugins, deactivate the ones not in use.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    19
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default On wich satellite...

    On wich satellite i can get premiere...

  5. #5
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    On wich satellite i can get premiere
    ASTRA 19° EAST
    http://www.lyngsat.com/astra19.html
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    25
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    thanks for the reply guys,the problem was that i had bote v-plugs and emu working in the same time so i had to disable one of them,and now it works fine

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. 2 new channels on Premiere
    By gepeto in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 3rd August 2006, 04:47
  2. Premiere Channels?
    By SHELLEYATICD in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 28th May 2006, 01:16
  3. POLSAT AU + No more freeze
    By energyps2 in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 6th May 2005, 03:46
  4. freeze ALT-DVB
    By neamtzu in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 17th January 2005, 20:28
  5. D+ freeze cu yankse???
    By marcopolo80 in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 7th January 2004, 18:31

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top