Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 20 EUR (20%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 28
  1. #1
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default DYNASAT RECEIVER


    NEW Software its Online
    http://www.dynasat.com/
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  2. #2
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    95° East
    Posts
    1,022
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Dear,

    Thats good - good for the Dynasat owners.

    Regards

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    North East India
    Posts
    180
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Good work Dynasat.

    i hope some other ppl make a software similar to the L314 where it will be able to AU without the chip.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    halfway
    Posts
    4
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    do the L332 need protection chip.

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Tel Aviv, ISRAEL (# 2)
    Posts
    151
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tawia
    Good work Dynasat.

    i hope some other ppl make a software similar to the L314 where it will be able to AU without the chip.
    This is not true so, many tried that software "L314" though it could be loaded but, it works for only a seconds after that error display will appear.

    Dynasat silverbox II and micro-x MDr-4500 really needs a protection chip for that software to work properly.

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    North East India
    Posts
    180
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I have been using L314 since January this year with no problem. Problem started only by last week (which all users including 'with chips' are facing)

    Regards

    Quote Originally Posted by F.U.R.B.
    Quote Originally Posted by tawia
    Good work Dynasat.

    i hope some other ppl make a software similar to the L314 where it will be able to AU without the chip.
    This is not true so, many tried that software "L314" though it could be loaded but, it works for only a seconds after that error display will appear.

    Dynasat silverbox II and micro-x MDr-4500 really needs a protection chip for that software to work properly.

  7. #7
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    phi
    Posts
    51
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lolin
    do the L332 need protection chip.
    Yes mate. you will need protection chip. I've already tried it and it works with the chip installed. Without it, err will be displayed.

  8. #8
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    phi
    Posts
    51
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by F.U.R.B.
    Quote Originally Posted by tawia
    Good work Dynasat.

    i hope some other ppl make a software similar to the L314 where it will be able to AU without the chip.
    This is not true so, many tried that software "L314" though it could be loaded but, it works for only a seconds after that error display will appear.

    Dynasat silverbox II and micro-x MDr-4500 really needs a protection chip for that software to work properly.
    It's true mate, coz I've experienced it. I'm using Matrix reloaded 1 receiver. There are two steps to install L314 without chip.

    First, you have to load ID_TRUMAN
    Second, load the L314 soft.

    And that's it.

  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    414
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ruzm
    Quote Originally Posted by lolin
    do the L332 need protection chip.
    Yes mate. you will need protection chip. I've already tried it and it works with the chip installed. Without it, err will be displayed.
    Hi ruzm
    I've installed L332 on my Angelbox too but haven't found any changes.
    Mind you the only services I can check it on are Telkomvision and I-Skynet.
    Have you found any changes?
    Still don't seem to get the 3580 mux on Telkomvision either.

    Regards weirdo

  10. #10
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    phi
    Posts
    51
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by weirdo
    Quote Originally Posted by ruzm
    Quote Originally Posted by lolin
    do the L332 need protection chip.
    Yes mate. you will need protection chip. I've already tried it and it works with the chip installed. Without it, err will be displayed.
    Hi ruzm
    I've installed L332 on my Angelbox too but haven't found any changes.
    Mind you the only services I can check it on are Telkomvision and I-Skynet.
    Have you found any changes?
    Still don't seem to get the 3580 mux on Telkomvision either.

    Regards weirdo
    L332 intends for the AU of dr**mtv. Ihaven't noticed Telkomvision coz Im only using matrix reloaded1, a single tuner receiver.

  11. #11
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Code:
    Good work Dynasat. 
    
    i hope some other ppl make a software similar to the L314 where it will be able to AU without the chip
    trie this Software :
    http://www.satdw.com/downloads/group...33_ultra_s.zip
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  12. #12
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    61
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Dynsat not workin

    Dear Daeng

    I installed the software you posted for dynasat's without the chip and the box crashes. I guess we will have to wait for a few more days

  13. #13
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    phi
    Posts
    51
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Dynsat not workin

    Quote Originally Posted by SumitB
    Dear Daeng

    I installed the software you posted for dynasat's without the chip and the box crashes. I guess we will have to wait for a few more days
    Have you tried loading ID_TRUMAN first before the software?

  14. #14
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    61
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default ID_TRUMAN

    I did not try loading the ID_TRUMAN before loading the 333 firmware. But should'nt the box just refuse to load the firware if there is some problem? Anyways, can you give me the link to get ID_TRUMAN? I will try loading it and then the firmware.

  15. #15
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    North East India
    Posts
    180
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    AFAIK "ID TRUMAN" is a software/firmwire/file which prevent protocol error (prevent the refues to new protocol) it is like a safe mode in windows

    So i think we will have to load the id truman first (for clearing everything) and then install the software.

    But what i dont get is that there seems to be many (id truman) file... so dont know which one to use... (scared that if i use the incorrect one then i will have to JTAG my receiver...

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. DYNASAT F1 HELP
    By jackliang in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 7th December 2006, 19:34
  2. Pls, My Dynasat F1 Receiver firmware invalid
    By kltatdo in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 9th November 2006, 04:08
  3. dynasat
    By rama2005 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 23rd February 2006, 02:36
  4. Dynasat F1 L 312 will go on 29-2-06
    By b2rster in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 21st February 2006, 08:01
  5. DREAM AU SOFTWARE FOR DYNASAT RECEIVER
    By digitalpartner in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 28th August 2005, 21:09

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top