Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 16 EUR (16%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: ss2 remote

  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default ss2 remote

    can't seem to find the plugin for progdvb to use the ss2 remote, please help.

  2. #2
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Socialist Republic of Hypocrates
    Posts Thanks / Likes


    no plugin require to operate ss-2 remote, just install it and then in ProgDVB setting menu, in remote control you have train each key of your remote control into some actions and then you can use your Remote control in ProgDVB.



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. OSD si Remote cu AltDvb
    By Zeus12 in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12th December 2006, 03:12
  2. All in Remote
    By riyasknr in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 5th October 2006, 21:32
  3. need remote(plz help)
    By shehbaz in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 23rd June 2006, 19:33
  4. can i use remote on progdvb for ss2..?
    By baba4u in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 6th April 2006, 07:49
  5. TPS key to a receiver by remote?? :( HELP
    By psman in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 30th March 2006, 20:11

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
Back to Top