Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    219
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default STAR SAT NEW SOFTWAERS HERE


    HI
    NOTE THE LINK BELOW.
    www.satdw.com
    ENJOYYYYYYYYYYYYYY




    fida-layyah
    HELP LINE 24 HOURES
    Mob:03017851633
    MOb;03346945711
    contect : [email protected]
    _________________
    fida-layyah

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    EAST MIDDLE
    Posts
    78
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I have upgrade but I can't find any new there.Only I lost Spice and time to re edit.
    GaMage

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    United Arab Emirates
    Posts
    604
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by gamage
    I have upgrade but I can't find any new there.Only I lost Spice and time to re edit.
    GaMage
    they add cryptowork keys edit window and for spice you have to tune manualy

    one more thing if you have super or ultra model no need to rescan channels just go to system setting backup setting and after install new software again go to system setting restore setting thats all no need your old setting will come back

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    102
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default please dodi help me

    dodi

    please can you advice me how i can upgrade my starsat receiver its 1M but in the link its 2M.

  5. #5
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    United Arab Emirates
    Posts
    604
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: please dodi help me

    Quote Originally Posted by valiyana
    dodi

    please can you advice me how i can upgrade my starsat receiver its 1M but in the link its 2M.
    sorry my friend you cannot upgrade the latest ver to you 1mb (plus ) model receiver thereis no more support from starsat for plus models, i advise you to ugrade it to super model here in dubai they (starsat service center) take about 40dhs to change the 1mb flash to 2mb flash rom.

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    30
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Ver 328 on SR 650 CI dosen't load

    The new software Ver 328 for 650 CI Super 2M is not loading on STB. Seems some problem with .rom or downloader. Anyone has been successful in loading it?

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Libya
    Posts
    190
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Starsat SR-X650CI super

    @dhirubhai,

    It works for me no problem, even the sony 3.29

    Regards

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Dubai / UAE
    Posts
    123
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default STARSAT

    The recievers previously loaded with Sonysat software will not accept the current Starsat Ver 328 from satdw.com. first load IDtruman, then try V 328

  9. #9
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    30
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: STARSAT

    Quote Originally Posted by thasnim
    The recievers previously loaded with Sonysat software will not accept the current Starsat Ver 328 from satdw.com. first load IDtruman, then try V 328

    My 650 CI has always accepted satdw software and currently I am using ver 326 which was loaded from the same satdw site. I never used Sonysat software. STB had the original software and subsequently was upgraded time and again whenever newer software became available on satsw/satdw. This IDtruman would erase the flash and then new software would be loaded, wouldn't it be so? Secondly, where can I get this IDtruman software?

  10. #10
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hi,
    I've a SR-X560D Ultra
    I've downloaded 20060508_SR-X560D_V328_ULTRA.zip.
    I scan for channel and I've problem whith Mediaguard and some Viaccess.
    It says to me:"Updating key"
    How can I update key?
    Should I download an other thing

  11. #11
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: STARSAT

    Quote Originally Posted by dhirubhai
    Quote Originally Posted by thasnim
    The recievers previously loaded with Sonysat software will not accept the current Starsat Ver 328 from satdw.com. first load IDtruman, then try V 328

    My 650 CI has always accepted satdw software and currently I am using ver 326 which was loaded from the same satdw site. I never used Sonysat software. STB had the original software and subsequently was upgraded time and again whenever newer software became available on satsw/satdw. This IDtruman would erase the flash and then new software would be loaded, wouldn't it be so? Secondly, where can I get this IDtruman software?
    YOU CAN FIND IDTRUMAN ON WWW.TMSATSW.COM
    DREAMBOX 500S
    STARSAT 550D SUPER
    DISH 140CM PARABOLE
    LNB GRUNDIG

  12. #12
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    30
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: STARSAT

    Quote Originally Posted by emco83
    Quote Originally Posted by dhirubhai
    Quote Originally Posted by thasnim
    The recievers previously loaded with Sonysat software will not accept the current Starsat Ver 328 from satdw.com. first load IDtruman, then try V 328

    My 650 CI has always accepted satdw software and currently I am using ver 326 which was loaded from the same satdw site. I never used Sonysat software. STB had the original software and subsequently was upgraded time and again whenever newer software became available on satsw/satdw. This IDtruman would erase the flash and then new software would be loaded, wouldn't it be so? Secondly, where can I get this IDtruman software?
    YOU CAN FIND IDTRUMAN ON WWW.TMSATSW.COM
    THANX BUDDY.

  13. #13
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    somewhere in a middle of nowhere
    Posts
    859
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    your welcome :P
    DREAMBOX 500S
    STARSAT 550D SUPER
    DISH 140CM PARABOLE
    LNB GRUNDIG

  14. #14
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Varna, Bulgaria
    Posts
    123
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Starsat and dongle


    Hi emco83,
    As you seem to be the expert on Starsat can you please explain about this dongle business. There are a lot of posts on the subject but they seem to come from unexperienced ppl and are very unclear /to me at least/. Is it a red herring or it really works?
    Thanks in advance
    Regards

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. NEOSAT 1600 PLUS TM 150 ULTRA NEW SOFTWAERS 12-6-06
    By fida_689 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13th June 2006, 07:36
  2. NEOSAT 1600 PLUS TM 150 ULTRA NEW SOFTWAERS 29-5-06
    By fida_689 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 31st May 2006, 05:14
  3. Startrack World In Box I--- II NEW SOFTWAERS 21-5-06
    By fida_689 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23rd May 2006, 04:15
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22nd May 2006, 16:23
  5. Startrack 550D NEW SOFTWAERS HERE 11-5-2006
    By fida_689 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12th May 2006, 03:53

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top