Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Saudi Arabia
    Posts
    88
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default how to open code menu for arisat ar-600


    i have arisat ar-600 with software version 3.2.9. how can i open the code menu? also, where can i get the upgrade software for it? thanks!

  2. #2
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    17
    Posts Thanks / Likes

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. How to open code menu of Fortec star FSCI-9800
    By scrombi in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 29th November 2006, 23:55
  2. How to open code menu of Euromax EM 7000
    By scrombi in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 16th November 2006, 02:41
  3. Help to open CODE menu for VSR-2600 fta,PLZZZZZ
    By imraan99 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 18th June 2006, 04:04
  4. how to open/enable code menu on SRT 4820/4620 II
    By dishman in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 27th March 2006, 09:20
  5. how to open code menu neosat 1600plus
    By asghar ali in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 25th October 2005, 09:03

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top