Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Saudi arabia
    Posts
    81
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Spice Platinum Keys need!


    Dear friends,
    I need to know which key is working for Spice Platinum with Viaccess.
    I need all key for Spice Platinum with Id Provider. Pls - post for me if you know that...... Spice Platinum channel is not working with my rechiever. Someone say I have to put all key menually.....Pls help me....
    Hello every body. Take my ................

  2. #2
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    48
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    On this frequency 10853 H 27500, with TPS Keys it will work 24 hrs.

    On this frequency 10911 V 27500, with TPS Key It will work 03:00 AM Pakistan Time

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    Saudi Arabia
    Posts
    33
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    R u using STRONG RECEIVER?

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Pakistan, Multan
    Posts
    103
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    can I open the spice on 10853 with funcard ?

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Hotbird
    Posts
    335
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    just tried the spice planinum on 10853 H 27500, that imirkhan suggested- works prefectly (progdvb, ss2)

  6. #6
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rizwan77
    can I open the spice on 10853 with funcard ?
    yes, iv'e seen some humax boxes doing this.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  7. #7
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    48
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I Have StarTrack 709 CI. Now a days TPS is Auto. B4 Polsat Was also Auto. About Fun Card I donot know but I have Matrix Reloaded, with that Cam Spice works perfectly.

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    dead sea
    Posts
    190
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    wats wrong with spice 10911 not working at late noghts is this a key change or channel gone all the tps ok.

  9. #9
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    Saudi Arabia
    Posts
    33
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    for users of strong receivers, please press 8283 from the remote control, an ECM window will pop-out on your tv screen, highlight the related ECM with corresponding ID number and press OK...voila...spice will appear on your screen...

    G-luck...

  10. #10
    Junior Member Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Saudi arabia
    Posts
    81
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks to all, for reaply.
    Sorry my friends I forgaet to say something. TPS is clear... I found from key menu code all TPS key code is there, except 007C OF is not there...then I put it. Still not working....Let me check letest softcam key.......... I have softcam key editor software also.
    Hello every body. Take my ................

  11. #11
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    21
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kabir2005
    Thanks to all, for reaply.
    Sorry my friends I forgaet to say something. TPS is clear... I found from key menu code all TPS key code is there, except 007C OF is not there...then I put it. Still not working....Let me check letest softcam key.......... I have softcam key editor software also.

    kabir,

    Just input these keys and u will get TPS channels and Spice Platinum at 10853H SR27500. Key 08 is for Spice Platinum and 0B for TPS.
    Viaccess
    Ident: 007C00
    08: AF AA 50 AC BB D8 26 3B
    0B: 4F C0 61 86 E4 8C 35 7C

    Enjoy

  12. #12
    Junior Member Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Saudi arabia
    Posts
    81
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Thanks Your Information.
    That all key is existing. but can't open. Last time I found problem like that with Star Track 2005 SuperCI. Then I found OF - XXXXXXXX key is there with Provider ID 007C in Star sat Rechiver. Then I put it Star Track - it was running. I found solution - I opend one softcamkey.reg file with softcamkeyeditor then I found some of key not installed in my rechiever (StarSat 2100CU). I just import menually, it's working now...

    Thanks to all
    Hello every body. Take my ................

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Does any one has the keys for tps,xxl & Spice platinum
    By uzair300 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 9th August 2006, 00:28
  2. spice platinum keys
    By kuwaiti-Guy in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 3rd July 2006, 14:17
  3. Spice Platinum keys ?
    By Iwant in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23rd June 2006, 22:34
  4. WATCH SPICE PLATINUM(PRIVATE) WITH "AES" KEYS
    By qamar in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 23rd June 2006, 08:54

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top