Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    70
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Where I am Wrong (Super mah Ci super 6000 plus)


    HI Friends!
    I have Supermax super ci 6000 Plus.
    Loader=02.0i
    STB Info=FMBA0-04ysm304
    Data Version=YSM304070505ilda
    H/W=A0-04
    S/w=FMB703f03306
    I Tried these software to upgrade the Receiver
    Loader=PClink02[1].0i user
    5512-bootmake-0030
    5512-vex-Boot-ykm-ye-2500DPCIplusFMB703f031706MO07.00
    Data cable same as told in Pakistani forum for this STB.
    Ara these files correct for my STB?
    When I connect my STB.Loader show its all software and hard ware information
    when I browse these files and try to download.
    It starts"Download main image via boot"
    After few seconds it gives following errors
    Diffrent the STB information
    Please check to the file name
    The software upgrade error
    In my present software TPS and POLSAT OK BUT
    [size=20] Actuallly I want Satellites and TP from 145 E To 7 W. /size]
    My current Stb satellites and tp are from 83E to 1 West.
    From where I can download this user Data and soft CAS Key file.
    I am upgrading this stb first time.I should start from boot file or start it from main software.
    should I set it first factory default setting or not.
    Please help and guide me.
    Thanks
    Wattoo

  2. #2
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    You need to insert channel data only ,,,and wait for Farrukh Ayub,Asifde or Baba,,,,they will help you surely
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hi dude first u go to menu and then stb information and check the software version if ur software version is with the (Ci) then these types of software will work.. (NEXT YE 2000 CI PLUS ) if ur software version contains the (Dpci) version then these (NEXT YE2500 DPCI PLUS) types of softwares can be installed ..otherwise ur stb will give error .. these software are available on ( www.nebutv.com )..

    and also if stb information screen is blank then press red button from ur remote and then give password (1234) it will open a screen with the software version information to see scrambled channels again press red button in ( stb information ) again give the same password ..
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    70
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Thanks

    Thanks Baba 4 u.
    My receiver product ID=YE-2000 CI plus
    I set it to factory default Now there is no cas key section
    I want Cas key and user data soft ware for
    supermax-ci 6000 plus ye-2000 ci plus.
    Please tell me from where i can download it.
    Wattoo

  5. #5
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Thanks

    Quote Originally Posted by Mathila
    Thanks Baba 4 u.
    My receiver product ID=YE-2000 CI plus
    I set it to factory default Now there is no cas key section
    I want Cas key and user data soft ware for
    supermax-ci 6000 plus ye-2000 ci plus.
    Please tell me from where i can download it.
    Dude i told u to install the software from nebutv.com .. and cas key section will be opened if u will follow these ... ( press menu go to stb information press RED button it will ask u password give password 1234..here u are cas key section will be back wid the scrambled channels)

    and if u have ci version as u mentioned above then u can not install DPci software... im giving u link go here and install this image file...

    http://www.nebutv.com/cihazlar/5512/...t_YKM3_YE-2000 CI PLUS FMB703g042406 MO07.00.zip )

    copy this whole link and just paste it in ur browser and a file will be downloaded into ur pc then connect ur stb wid the loader and just download tht file in ur supermax stb...
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  6. #6
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default supermax super-ci 6000 super

    plz halp me super-ci 6000 super back nextye 2000x ci to super-ci 6000 super

  7. #7
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Supermax 9300

    Quote Originally Posted by baba4u View Post
    Dude i told u to install the software from nebutv.com .. and cas key section will be opened if u will follow these ... ( press menu go to stb information press RED button it will ask u password give password 1234..here u are cas key section will be back wid the scrambled channels)

    and if u have ci version as u mentioned above then u can not install DPci software... im giving u link go here and install this image file...

    http://www.nebutv.com/cihazlar/5512/...t_YKM3_YE-2000 CI PLUS FMB703g042406 MO07.00.zip )

    copy this whole link and just paste it in ur browser and a file will be downloaded into ur pc then connect ur stb wid the loader and just download tht file in ur supermax stb...



    Good night, I'm from Brazil and bought a unit Supermax 9300, the menu CAS, and upgraded the last softcam him, but he displays on your screen the message "Not Running scrambled or" someone help me?

  8. #8
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Good night, I'm from Brazil and bought a unit Supermax 9300, the menu CAS, and upgraded the last softcam him, but he displays on your screen the message "Not Running scrambled or" someone help me?

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Supermax super 6000 ci
    By nadeem76 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 19th April 2006, 13:47
  2. Help me for Supermax 6000 super
    By Ismail Shah in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 3rd April 2006, 21:48
  3. Super-CI 6000 Plus new s/w 2/9/05 here
    By masood in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 5th September 2005, 01:19
  4. Only For Masood ..super max 6000 ci super
    By QAMMAR IBRAHIM in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 13th August 2005, 09:29
  5. super lojix 6000
    By 11111 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 9th August 2005, 22:03

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top