Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: plz help

  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    sialkot
    Posts
    156
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default plz help

    i have skystar2.working fine.
    but i want to see channels in big secreen on my tv.
    in sky star have no video out.plz tell me any cable fot it.
    skystar2,pas10/7,asia sat3
    0821099849311

  2. #2
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    try and use scart cable if it has a scart connection

  3. #3
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: plz help

    Quote Originally Posted by shehbaz
    i have skystar2.working fine.
    but i want to see channels in big secreen on my tv.
    in sky star have no video out.plz tell me any cable fot it.
    a graphic card with TV out may be useful
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  4. #4
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by cogil
    try and use scart cable if it has a scart connection
    please use masoods advice,
    have mistaken, for skystar rcvr not pci plug in.

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    sialkot
    Posts
    156
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    thanx both of u.i will try.
    skystar2,pas10/7,asia sat3
    0821099849311

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    sialkot
    Posts
    156
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    wat u think about this.
    http://www.digitalmedia.co.kr/
    skystar2,pas10/7,asia sat3
    0821099849311

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    sialkot
    Posts
    156
    Posts Thanks / Likes
    skystar2,pas10/7,asia sat3
    0821099849311

  8. #8
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    check if the requirements on the same are ok for your pc connections, then trying it out would be the best thing, if not too expensive, are you using accelerated vga card, which could also give monitor out?

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top