Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 16 EUR (16%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: metabox 3?

  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    United Kingdom
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default metabox 3?

    just bought one from dubai and am not sure how to get the thing going in terms of loading the correct firmware.

    any tutorials around?

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    All around Europe
    Posts Thanks / Likes

  3. #3



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. i can data transfer Metabox 10 to e-Metabox ??
    By heinlynn in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 18th September 2006, 15:34
  2. metabox III need help
    By gesti_t in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 6th August 2006, 22:20
  3. Why Metabox III?
    By Farhaat in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 1st April 2006, 10:51
  4. TPS AU for Metabox
    By boknoy_ph in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 21st January 2006, 21:37
    By C-BAND in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 18th October 2005, 09:20

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
Back to Top