Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    ahbirdsss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Dynasat silver box II upgraded.


    My receiver model is Dynasat silver box II.
    I had downloaded the file "L312-SilverBox-F1 All_Model---12Dec2005.zip" from Dynasat's website for upgrade my receiver. After upgraded, thereceiver was auto crack "Dream" channel. But when the unit open along 5-15 second might error and turn off. I tried FTA channel also like that.
    Why the software no compatible with my receiver? Or any setting is wrong?
    Thank you very much。

  2. #2
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Iraq
    Posts
    510
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Dynasat silver box II upgraded.

    Quote Originally Posted by ahbirdsss
    My receiver model is Dynasat silver box II.
    I had downloaded the file "L312-SilverBox-F1 All_Model---12Dec2005.zip" from Dynasat's website for upgrade my receiver. After upgraded, thereceiver was auto crack "Dream" channel. But when the unit open along 5-15 second might error and turn off. I tried FTA channel also like that.
    Why the software no compatible with my receiver? Or any setting is wrong?
    Thank you very much。
    your unit needs a "protection chip" to be installed inside your receiver before uploading that software. you can visit www.pinoycourt.com if you want to order that chip.

  3. #3
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Dynasat silver box II upgraded.

    @ahbirdsss,L314 doesn't need c*p.


    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  4. #4
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Iraq
    Posts
    510
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Dynasat silver box II upgraded.

    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing
    @ahbirdsss,L314 doesn't need c*p.


    Regards.
    where we can get that software? only v.312 available on www.dynasat.com website.

    thanks for your reply.

  5. #5
    ahbirdsss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    I have tried L314, not working for my unit.
    Which firmware can run without chip installed?
    My unit is silver box II

  6. #6
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ahbirdsss
    I have tried L314, not working for my unit.
    Which firmware can run without chip installed?
    My unit is silver box II
    Quote Originally Posted by dishman
    where we can get that software? only v.312 available on www.dynasat.com website.

    @ahbirdsss, I'd used this L314 software on my silverbox II for longtime.It's really don't need chip and no problem on my stb.

    @Dear sir dishman, download here on this Link


    Best wishes.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  7. #7
    ahbirdsss
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Thanks for your reply. tomorrow I try again.
    I have welding a transistor in my unit for upgrade to silver box plus, is good ideal?

  8. #8
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Iraq
    Posts
    510
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing
    Quote Originally Posted by ahbirdsss
    I have tried L314, not working for my unit.
    Which firmware can run without chip installed?
    My unit is silver box II
    Quote Originally Posted by dishman
    where we can get that software? only v.312 available on www.dynasat.com website.

    @ahbirdsss, I'd used this L314 software on my silverbox II for longtime.It's really don't need chip and no problem on my stb.

    @Dear sir dishman, download here on this Link


    Best wishes.
    thanks mate, can i load that sw to micro-x MDR-4500 FTA

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. dynasat silver box plus
    By heinlynn in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 7th October 2006, 02:02
  2. dynasat silver box II Ver. L314
    By ahbirdsss in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 7th July 2006, 22:57
  3. 201versin software Dynasat silver box
    By zivsonn in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 24th December 2005, 16:39
  4. Dynasat silver box II, plus
    By F Thanga in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 19th October 2005, 21:02
  5. Dynasat Silver Box II with Chip
    By tawia in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17th October 2005, 14:19

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top