Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: seca2? cyfra+?

  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Hotbird
    Posts
    335
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default seca2? cyfra+?


    This are 2 questions in one post:

    1. Any way to watch cyfra+ on ss2 , progdvb (atm I only have cnbc, reality tv)?

    2. In my s2emu says seca2.cfg is missing but it still works, I visited the seca2 section but the files there are confusing, will I gain any new channels by getting seca2.cfg? (I only have hotbird)

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Hotbird
    Posts
    335
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    no one knows?

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Astro SECA2
    By huat in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 22nd December 2006, 23:37
  2. Official Cyfra+ c*rd (Seca2) problems / Matrix Rev C*m
    By topgeeza in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29th December 2005, 08:02
  3. seca2 s2 emu ?
    By benix in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 14th December 2004, 13:08
  4. seca2 -- > Cyfra + merge pe hotBIRD 13e ?
    By gaboiu3 in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 4th September 2004, 21:45
  5. seca2 cu dvb
    By jimi in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 6th June 2004, 23:30

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top