Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default can i use remote on progdvb for ss2..?


    can i use remote control on the ss2 card with progdvb .. is there any plugin or software ..? thanx in advance..
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    sialkot
    Posts
    156
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    yes
    dear ss2 remote work with progdvb 100% sure.
    skystar2,pas10/7,asia sat3
    0821099849311

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    sialkot
    Posts
    156
    Posts Thanks / Likes
    skystar2,pas10/7,asia sat3
    0821099849311

  4. #4
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shehbaz
    http://www.irandvb.net/showthread.php?t=131
    see here
    brother i cant read persian redirect me to some english site...
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    PAKISTAN
    Posts
    454
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    we have already detailed tutorial for Skystar2 remote

    click here http://www.********.com/f2/viewtopic....2333&start=810


    Good Luck

  6. #6
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    or for general remote control application of your WHOLE pc, get Uice. google for it. seems a lot of us are having a hard time specifically controlling the pc dvb-s device from the internal controllers of the dvb softwares like progdvb and mytheatre, so control the whole pc instead with the remote control. just configure or "teach" Uice to follow your commands from the RCU.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. All in Remote
    By riyasknr in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 5th October 2006, 22:32
  2. need remote(plz help)
    By shehbaz in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 23rd June 2006, 20:33
  3. ss2 remote
    By yuriythebest in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 20th May 2006, 17:43
  4. Yet another question about SS2 remote &ProgDVB,how?
    By teco730 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 17th May 2006, 23:53
  5. ProgDvb- Remote Control
    By dakota in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10th July 2003, 08:50

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top