Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    61
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default What should l do ????


    @ALL
    My STB Fortecstar 5100 Plus is of no good any more....
    At present No TPS....No Polsat, and has virtually turned into a trash box
    The support has "Stopped" altogether
    My question is:
    Can somebody(using this STB) tell me whether we can still do something
    to put the key manually and see TPS/Polsat
    l've tried many times with "No Luck"
    lf somebody is getting TPS/Polsat through manual key loading
    then what should l do.....to catch those flown birds
    Please Help me !

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    use keyenchanter to load the softcam.key from mach1, first rename it to softcam.ke2
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    61
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    use keyenchanter to load the softcam.key from mach1, first rename it to softcam.ke2
    @boknoy_ph
    Thank You,Friend............lt worked
    l got Mutivision/TPS back ,but still No Polsat
    Actually l couldn't find any recent Softcam key file by Mach 1...and had to load another Softcam file by dj(l feel it shouldn't matter anyway)

    Can u plz tell me whether l can get Polsat also?
    .................................................. .................................................. .....
    Also tell me whether l can load other key files like that of Biss key file for lnXtc etc., by giving extention .ke2?

  4. #4
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    http://www.********.com/uploadget.php?id=17234 or simply visit the latest keys section, copy and paste it to your softcam.ke2 for the polsat entries.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    14
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    .

    Jaju,

    This forum looks like made up of real Professional People...

    I am your old buddy from Peshawar...

    Guess....


    .

  6. #6
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    use keyenchanter to load the softcam.key from mach1, first rename it to softcam.ke2
    Unless nagra 2 supporting s/w it is not possible to get polsat by simply entering keys
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top