Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    Haripur-Pakistan
    Posts
    108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default NEW SUPERMAX 6000 CI Plus POLSAT AUTO S/W


    Dear Friends
    New Polsat Auto s/w has been realased by mach1 today
    D+
    POLSAT AUTO

    5512_VEx_Boot_YKM3_YE-2500 DPCI PLUS FMB703f031706 MO07.00
    U can get that now from www.mach1.ws Because its not available at the moment on nebutv and digium.
    thax

  2. #2
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    512
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks very much dear farrukh for this good news. Did you checked it for its working about auto or not.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    N.W.F.P(BANNU)
    Posts
    109
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    But the fourm link is not working on the site
    and comes back to is main page

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    175
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    New software work Autopolo ok without teletext.....
    download link

    Code:
    http://www.nebutv.com/cihazlar/5512/30mart/5512_VEx_Boot_YKM3_YE-2500%20DPCI%20PLUS%20FMB703f031706%20MO07.00.zip

  5. #5
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by asifde
    Thanks very much dear farrukh for this good news. Did you check it for its working about auto or not.
    since last friday same keys are working
    Any how supermax is at the top right now
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    Haripur-Pakistan
    Posts
    108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Dear asifde
    yes its working fine.
    ....................
    ....................
    @ zahid235
    thax 4 providing the link
    ...................
    ...................
    @masood
    yes i agree with u and thax 4 the comments
    thax

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. polsat ok for Supermax 6000 ci super
    By Ismail Shah in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30th March 2006, 19:22
  2. Still no polsat in supermax 6000 ?
    By griffon in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 13th March 2006, 16:51
  3. Supermax 6000 ci plus with Next Soft TPS & Polsat
    By rocky in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11th February 2006, 14:06
  4. Need polsat ok software for Supermax 6000 ci super
    By QAMMAR IBRAHIM in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 18th September 2005, 02:19
  5. POLSAT WORKS AGAIN AUTO IN SUPERMAX 6000CI PLUS
    By Siyal in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 6th September 2005, 16:40

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top