Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 16 EUR (16%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    London England
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Simple advice pls re TPS. Is it down now. Or do i simply....

    I have fortec lifetime diamond.
    Since last 10 days or so i noticed that the TPS channels are all down /not working.

    Please tell me something .

    Is this because the software has been changed and so it isnt possible to put in codes/keys.

    Or is it simply the case that I need to put in new codes-keys?
    And if that is the case what are the new codes-keys?


  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts Thanks / Likes


    just manually input the tps-aes key and everything will be ok



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. advice on new receiver
    By patthai in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 18th September 2006, 22:21
  2. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 25th March 2006, 02:56
  3. Simple FTA digital Receiver
    By aqeelraza in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 1st July 2005, 00:50

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
Back to Top