Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    69
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Technosat Panic!!!


    Can anyone tell me if there is a way of inserting the AES keys into technosat boxes like the ts1100 which dont seem to have room for them. If not, is anyone working on saoftware which will allow tps to be open again or are these boxes now useless?

    Please help!

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    451
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Go to parental lock then viaccess create a Provider ID as 00.00 and enter the keys there for TPS and for nagra
    Go to nagra keys then to Provider ID 0072 and enter keys for polsat then enjoy....

    take care.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    69
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks for the quick re[ply.. I will try later... fingers crossed!

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    451
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    u r welcome if things will not work cal on my mobile 0000 then 0000

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    K.S.A (SRI LANKA)
    Posts
    286
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lovebird
    u r welcome if things will not work cal on my mobile 0000 then 0000

  6. #6
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    69
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Still having difficultyies. Tried to create the provider id but it said it already existed. could still not see how to enter the keys... please help again!

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. D-PANIC CARD FOR ****** CAM
    By digitalpartner in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 19th January 2006, 15:34
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13th November 2005, 22:10
  3. technosat 888
    By zohaib in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13th November 2005, 10:01
  4. DON´T PANIC nu mai merge!
    By dadius in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 28th July 2004, 23:19
  5. SCT&Dont't Panic!
    By horatiu74 in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 13th May 2004, 00:04

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top