Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Manila, Philippines
    Posts
    34
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default How to make Dream TV 146 AU???


    Hello Sat Experts,

    I need your help to make Dream TV 146 AU file.

    I need your advise and expertise.

    Many thanks.

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: How to make Dream TV 146 AU???

    Quote Originally Posted by walkonwater
    Hello Sat Experts,

    I need your help to make Dream TV 146 AU file.

    I need your advise and expertise.

    Many thanks.
    Hi friend,let's us know what receiver r u using? Pls. more clarify us...

    Thanks.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  3. #3
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    ah... according to my psychic friends, you need to enable the code edit menu of your receiver, or update the patch. failing that however, you need to buy a new set of receiver which already has au capability. and lastly, also according to my psychic friends.... they are not sure really what you have and what you are willing to do just to get dream tv au.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  4. #4
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Iraq
    Posts
    510
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: How to make Dream TV 146 AU???

    Quote Originally Posted by walkonwater
    Hello Sat Experts,

    I need your help to make Dream TV 146 AU file.

    I need your advise and expertise.

    Many thanks.
    get a subscription (biro lang)

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Manila, Philippines
    Posts
    34
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @yan naing
    @boknoy_ph
    @dishman

    Thanks for your reply. I love Satellite TV and it is one of my hobby but my knowledge is not good enough, i have plenty receivers and bought in Europe and Asia, i have also programmers Unlimited USB Infinity, Dragon CAM module.

    I can see the code menu of the receivers, i have edited the latest keys but still did not work.

    What i would like to know is to understand how to make Dream TV AU?
    I am enjoying my holiday for a month and will be back in England next month.

    Please help me.

    Many thanks.

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    U.A.E.
    Posts
    25
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by walkonwater
    @yan naing
    @boknoy_ph
    @dishman

    Thanks for your reply. I love Satellite TV and it is one of my hobby but my knowledge is not good enough, i have plenty receivers and bought in Europe and Asia, i have also programmers Unlimited USB Infinity, Dragon CAM module.

    I can see the code menu of the receivers, i have edited the latest keys but still did not work.

    What i would like to know is to understand how to make Dream TV AU?
    I am enjoying my holiday for a month and will be back in England next month.

    Please help me.

    Many thanks.

    @walkonwater,

    Definitely you can use your Dragon CAM with FUN card loaded with Dream AU file. I've tried it during my last vacation in manila but with the help of my friend who has knowledge in editing FUN files because you must edit the box key to make it work with your cam.

    regards

  7. #7
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    U.A.E.
    Posts
    25
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @walkonwater,

    Try to PM weindski he is also there in manila i'm sure he knows how to use Dragon CAM. It's a good CAM

    regards

  8. #8
    Nemtzică Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    "...cu peronu´ pe partea stîngă !"
    Posts
    3,431
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tyopaeng
    @walkonwater,

    Try to PM weindski he is also there in manila i'm sure he knows how to use Dragon CAM. It's a good CAM

    regards
    It is not possible at the moment to watch AGILA -AU !

  9. #9
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    U.A.E.
    Posts
    25
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    It is not possible at the moment to watch AGILA -AU ![/quote]

    LAURI,

    With respect to you sir as an expert, correct me if i'm wrong but i've tried it personally and it really works with FUN card programmed with Dream AU files which is already available for a couple of months...

  10. #10
    Nemtzică Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    "...cu peronu´ pe partea stîngă !"
    Posts
    3,431
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Excuse me if i am wrong, that can be with the FUN CARD @tyopaeng !
    It is long time ago that i had a Card like that in my hands ...

  11. #11
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    U.A.E.
    Posts
    25
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by LAURI
    Excuse me if i am wrong, that can be with the FUN CARD @tyopaeng !
    It is long time ago that i had a Card like that in my hands ...
    But atleast it works

    regards!

  12. #12
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Iraq
    Posts
    510
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tyopaeng
    @walkonwater,

    Try to PM weindski he is also there in manila i'm sure he knows how to use Dragon CAM. It's a good CAM

    regards
    tyopaeng,

    give my regards to "weindski", i havnt seen for a long time.

    walkonwater,

    mention your receiver maybe you have metabox 3, humanace, and Hivion 9090x bcoz there was a patched software that works AU on dr**m tv.

    FYI

  13. #13
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Manila, Philippines
    Posts
    34
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @tyopaeng
    @dishman
    @Lauri

    Thanks for your reply.
    I have updated my CAM module with latest Predator331 but there is no Dream TV available on the lists of Nagravision options under debug. I will update the .dra using different program.

    Weindksi helped me last year and he sent me couple of files and managed to program my FUN Cards and it worked.

    I have tried to edit the old files and changed the key but it did not work.
    I am using UltraEdit software.

    What i would like is to understand the logic and how to make the Dream TV AU file. I am seeking help for all Sat Experts around the world to show me and guide me.

    Many thanks.

  14. #14
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    there was no need for you to update your dragon cam software. all you needed was the updated funcard files.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  15. #15
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Libya
    Posts
    190
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Hi guy's,

    Does it work with MR embeded receiver? I guess it should work, but good to know if somebody had experience it.

    Coz, I had a echostar 2200 CI with embedded MR 1.081 Sw and downloaded the funcard file from Filsat of Jimbo.

    I want to try this on my vac. leave this coming April.

    Thanks in advance

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. SCI-900 How to make TPS working
    By tharal in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10th November 2006, 02:44
  2. Make Movie.
    By BABANOVAC1980 in forum DVD - DIVX - HIFI
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 28th July 2006, 09:49
  3. how can i make a server
    By khaled79 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 5th April 2006, 13:36
  4. how to make my own keys ?
    By mktheone in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 3rd March 2006, 14:25
  5. how make key biss
    By ridy88 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 7th February 2006, 21:58

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top