Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Blantyre-Malawi
    Posts
    112
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default SOFTWARE VIRUS-TECHNOSAT


    Hi,
    I downloaded software for My technosat ts550055 II from dsrsoftware to upgrade my receiver from 7.42 to 7.44 but now my receiver is show err0 on front panel and when i use stblink 5 and 7 it cannot connect.i have treied to read user data and all iam getting is invalid factory data.What should i do
    likes to shar ideas.

  2. #2
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: SOFTWARE VIRUS-TECHNOSAT

    Quote Originally Posted by patooh
    Hi,
    I downloaded software for My technosat ts550055 II from dsrsoftware to upgrade my receiver from 7.42 to 7.44 but now my receiver is show err0 on front panel and when i use stblink 5 and 7 it cannot connect.i have treied to read user data and all iam getting is invalid factory data.What should i do
    ur flash is out of order, consult ur dealer

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    K.S.A (SRI LANKA)
    Posts
    286
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: SOFTWARE VIRUS-TECHNOSAT

    Quote Originally Posted by patooh
    Hi,
    I downloaded software for My technosat ts550055 II from dsrsoftware to upgrade my receiver from 7.42 to 7.44 but now my receiver is show err0 on front panel and when i use stblink 5 and 7 it cannot connect.i have treied to read user data and all iam getting is invalid factory data.What should i do
    Wait.dont Worry

    Use stblink 4 or 3 and Upgrade Old Version S.W and ok..
    Remember use stblink 4 or 3.....Then ok...dont Worry

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Blantyre-Malawi
    Posts
    112
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    would you please send me or tell me where i can download stblink 4 or 3.
    likes to shar ideas.

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    K.S.A (SRI LANKA)
    Posts
    286
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by patooh
    would you please send me or tell me where i can download stblink 4 or 3.
    http://www.geocities.com/droshan21/stblink4.zip

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    175
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by droshan
    Quote Originally Posted by patooh
    would you please send me or tell me where i can download stblink 4 or 3.
    http://www.geocities.com/droshan21/stblink4.zip
    Fantastic post. Many thanks IT IS REALLY APPRECIATEABLE

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Technosat users new software
    By weso in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 21st January 2006, 23:58
  2. CAN ANYBODY GIVE ME SOFTWARE FOR TECHNOSAT FTA-777
    By richmrny in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 9th November 2005, 16:48
  3. new software for technosat bodyguard555
    By georgekamal in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 15th August 2005, 10:26
  4. TECHNOSAT SOFTWARE POLSAT OK
    By SHELLEYATICD in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11th July 2005, 14:50

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top