Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 16 EUR (16%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Humax 5400z memory is full


    After i done a channel search i get this "memory is full " and can´t find any channels.

    Have tried to delete all network´s, but still have the sme problems, someone know how to fix it?


  2. #2
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Posts Thanks / Likes
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Help me for Humax 5400z
    By ahmed44_sa in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 1st July 2006, 13:53
  2. humax 5400z
    By dan_69 in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 25th February 2006, 17:54
  3. Humax 5400z?!?
    By lagunairl in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 26th October 2005, 20:01
  4. Humax 5400z
    By adrianp in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 29th November 2004, 11:02
  5. humax 5400z
    By dan_69 in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 4th January 1970, 14:43

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
Back to Top