Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    10
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default how to put Nagra2 @ AT-7011DZ ?


    Problem with tv cabo that moved to nagra2

    MODEL: AT-7011DZ
    S/W: V20.00.07
    H/W:V16.C0.A1

    Just uploaded this morning with: R_AT-7011DZ_HW-16.C0.A1_Fech-051122_SW-02.00.07_EMU-5.8.117_CA-2.2.3_WWW.---.--.PN.bin

    but stil dont work... not even the rest of the pay channels i had before..

    was looking arround and i always find an
    IDEA key ... but this is to long and i dunno even were to put it.. dont even know if it is possible. All i see the Nagravision / Seca /VIaccess/ ****** ( nothing about Nagra2 or something like that.. that can i do? anybody know something ?

  2. #2
    Junior Member Junior
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Macedonia
    Posts
    7
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    check pm

    Regards

  3. #3
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: how to put Nagra2 @ AT-7011DZ ?

    Quote Originally Posted by Znox
    Problem with tv cabo that moved to nagra2

    was looking arround and i always find an
    IDEA key ... but this is to long and i dunno even were to put it.. dont even know if it is possible. All i see the Nagravision / Seca /VIaccess/ ****** ( nothing about Nagra2 or something like that.. that can i do? anybody know something ?
    I have this problem too. My reciver is a koskom SDF3510.
    On what for place must I write the k*ys. I like TV Carbo.

    Who can help me please.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    23
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    http://sat.us.pn -firm-is your solution - flash 25.02.2006 contain another emu
    and nagra2 work 100%

  5. #5
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks for the link.

    I write the k*ys always with the “remote control unit” in the reciver. I have no loder and cable for this reciver.
    When me somebody may help, I am happy.

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    10
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by relife
    http://sat.us.pn -firm-is your solution - flash 25.02.2006 contain another emu
    and nagra2 work 100%

    wish firm from 25.02.2006 shoould i update?

    always saying somehting in the right coner like, Nagravision or all the time Key upgrading... i really dont get it... i introduced the nagra keys there 00 and the 01

    EDIT: shit worked with the new boatloader v4 not i can watch cabo again! question ? pls pm me

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. nagra2 au
    By aliat in forum DREAMBOX
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 28th February 2006, 01:23
  2. Polsat nagra2
    By adant in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 28th September 2005, 23:03
  3. NDS , Nagra2 Hack??
    By Lioz in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 9th September 2005, 21:33
  4. Nagra2?
    By broughy2008 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30th August 2005, 12:10
  5. cam nagra2
    By gymi in forum DTH & Cable-Romania
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 4th July 2005, 09:20

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top