Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    N.W.F.P(BANNU)
    Posts
    109
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Fortecstar 5100 plus problem


    Hello friends
    Today i have download a new software form fortecstar site
    www.al7bar-soft1.com Named = Al7bar CI+_060123_284_api.bin

    So when i upgrade my reciver by this new software, my reciver shows only boot version as -60-
    Now kindly plz help me how can i correct my reciver

  2. #2
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    middle east
    Posts
    19
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default hi

    hi friend

    plz tell me all details and check ur reciver behind u have a power botton plz tell me then i send his working file thanks

    rizwan
    rizwan

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    swabi pakistan
    Posts
    111
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    this is no problum just download again 2.82 software and it will work again

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    N.W.F.P(BANNU)
    Posts
    109
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Is there any one how have test this new software
    Al7bar CI+_060123_284_api.bin

  5. #5
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    islamabad
    Posts
    56
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    THIS IS ROONG FILE 2.84 THIS FILE IS MODEL NO 5100 PLUS PLUS .
    SO PLEAS DOWN LOAD 2.83 FOR 5100 PLUS
    i have tatasky , dish tv , multchoice , all hotbird and many more with my sharing server.
    [email protected]

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. can i have tps and cartoonnetwork on fortecstar 5100+ in RAK
    By nightrider083 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 5th April 2006, 09:59
  2. i got fortecstar 5100 plus which ch r working on it now
    By nightrider083 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 25th March 2006, 10:41
  3. help about fortecstar 5100 plus
    By farishta1982 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th March 2006, 09:40
  4. IN fortecstar 5100 plus HOW to put tps Aes keys?IT IS OK NOW
    By SHELLEYATICD in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 25th December 2005, 22:17

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top