Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    227
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Technosat T1100 help needed..


    Hi,
    one of my friend has Technosat T1100 receiver. We have a problem. IN this receiver all of sudden nothing appears on the LED display only when we switch on first the LED is red and then it becomes Green. After that noting is coming even if we try with remote or soft boot. Also i tried connecting the receiver with the pc and using STBlink i tried to connect it says connection error.Please help us. What i have to do. What is the reason for this.Please guide me.

    thanks in advance.
    regards,
    mnbl

  2. #2
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    it seems that flash is out of order

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    227
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    So what i have to do.Is there any flash program so that it can be uploaded inot the flash.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    227
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    No one is using technosat T1100plus why no one responding.Help me.

  5. #5
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    69
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    I have sometimes encountered this problem after uploading new software to this box. I have found that simply plugging the lead between the box and pc back in resets it for some reason. I would suggest uploading new software, but difficult if your connection is failing! Have you checked that your connection cable has the correct wiring set up and thay are all firmly contacted?

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. technosat ir-7000 master code needed plz
    By nightrider083 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 7th July 2013, 16:37
  2. s/w upgrade for technosat T1100 plus
    By indumathi in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 19th July 2006, 18:27
  3. Technosat Receiver 6000+ help needed
    By ice_cool_friend in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2nd July 2006, 21:13
  4. Technosat T1100 plus 13 apr. Pech wanted
    By wc2sime in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 29th April 2006, 17:52
  5. Technosat T1100 plus polsat,inxtc fix
    By SHELLEYATICD in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12th March 2006, 06:43

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top