Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    14
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default cable for update my start sat ?

    Hello,

    Where can i buy a cable for update software of my starsat 500d super ?

    Friendly
    Marc

  2. #2
    n00b Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    185
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    first u need a rs232 connctors 2 it is avalible at an pc store and then conact it with follwing method on the switch there is writen 1,3at 9 conect 2to 3 and 3 to 2 ,5 to 5 it works for me with my old pc but now with my new pc it is not working

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Maldives
    Posts
    45
    Posts Thanks / Likes
    Shak

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Start
    By Fanta in forum Terestrial & DVB-T
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 21st June 2006, 21:04
  2. Update error via USB- serial cable
    By vasiletina in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 18th April 2006, 23:42
  3. CABLE-138/5 NULL MODEM CABLE 9F/9F 5M
    By romeoX in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 14th January 2006, 08:42
  4. START !!!
    By Fanta in forum DTH & Cable-Romania
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 9th January 2005, 17:46

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top