Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: upload

  1. #1
    n00b Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    185
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default upload

    i want RS232 configuration 2=3,3=2,5=5 is not working so what is configuration of 6,7,8,and9 ok

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: upload

    Quote Originally Posted by msalman
    i want RS232 configuration 2=3,3=2,5=5 is not working so what is configuration of 6,7,8,and9 ok
    Hi friend, have u test with 2-2 , 3-3 , 5-5 ?

    Best wishes.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    phi
    Posts
    51
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    got also a problem in upgrading my sky 1 receiver and srt3680. same problem occurred with rs 232 2-3, 3-2, 5-5. dont know what to do. is there any way or software that will enable my two stb to have key editor? thanks in advance.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    phi
    Posts
    51
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    dear, i've done my connection, 2-2, 3-3, 5-5 and it also doesn't worked at all! what's this? i dont know if its my stb or my computer. but ive upgraded my matrix reloaded with it. Is there any software that will enable my two stb to have key editor? Thanks in advance.

  5. #5
    n00b Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    185
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i try it on both 2=3,3=2,5=5,and 2=2,3=3,5=5,how to conact 6,7,8,and 9

  6. #6
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    phi
    Posts
    51
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    my friend,

    visit this thread

    http://www.lammertbies.nl/comm/info/...ull_modem.html

    I hope this will satisfy you

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. HOW TO UPLOAD.....
    By digitalpartner in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 23rd July 2005, 12:14
  2. NEED HELP ABOUT UPLOAD UDB DATA
    By spencer in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 28th June 2005, 12:38
  3. HOW 2 UPLOAD PIC 2 RECEIVER?
    By HIDY in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 21st June 2005, 01:34
  4. New upload center...
    By gepeto in forum News
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 3rd March 2005, 17:07

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top