Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    GAPAN
    Posts
    4
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default metabox 3..... jtag???


    gud day to all.. i have here my metabox3.... it only shows on when i switch the power at the back of my receiver... what do you think is the problem... can somebody show me how to jtag my receiver plz help.... tnx...

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    asia
    Posts
    301
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    jta is your last solution.. if metabox lcd says always "ON" then perhaps you load a f/w or patch which is a wrong file not suited to your meta3 of course when you load the soft or f/w it says good... try to load back again the original f/w of your meta3.. make sure your meta3 is original.. check your stb wizard.if vendor says metaware then you got the right stb.wish this will help..
    Bu Ru Hu Xue, Yan De Hu Ze
    Ton Zhou Gon Ji

  3. #3
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    GAPAN
    Posts
    4
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default jtag..

    tnx for ur reply.. yes, i think i load the wrong software for my stb.. where can i find the original software for my metabox 3... cause, i try loadings ome new soft to my receiver but still its not responding.. maybe if used the original soft it may run again... tnx.......

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    asia
    Posts
    301
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    www.pinoycourt.com

    try to check on above link
    Bu Ru Hu Xue, Yan De Hu Ze
    Ton Zhou Gon Ji

  5. #5
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    GAPAN
    Posts
    4
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default metabox3 jtag..

    i load up the original software for metabox 3, but i still, my stb is not responding... do i need to jtag my stb cn u plz tell me wer can i find the software that i being used to jtag my stb? and also the procedure on how to jtag it.......... tnx you so much for your time.........

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    183
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Try to check this site http://jtag.freewebpage.org/eMetabox/ it may help you in how to jtag your receiver.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. i can data transfer Metabox 10 to e-Metabox ??
    By heinlynn in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 18th September 2006, 16:34
  2. JTAG
    By gelvis in forum Shop
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 16th August 2006, 02:21
  3. JTAG HELP!!!
    By valy_tizu in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 20th June 2006, 10:28
  4. JTAG
    By pupincu in forum Shop
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2nd June 2006, 20:57
  5. How to do JTAG
    By jimmykaniyaly in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 1st March 2006, 07:05

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top