Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    K.S.A
    Posts
    179
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default about cartoon network?


    dear friend's i have problam with cartoon net work.i have starsat550d super with new ver.314 but i m not able to get this channel?why? i checked the code it's right.but only black screen.in ver.254 it's was fine.but after new ver. nothing!so plz. help me to get 2my naughty son!

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    G.Land
    Posts
    239
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: about cartoon network?

    Which bird and package do u see?

    Quote Originally Posted by ajnaabi
    dear friend's i have problam with cartoon net work.i have starsat550d super with new ver.314 but i m not able to get this channel?why? i checked the code it's right.but only black screen.in ver.254 it's was fine.but after new ver. nothing!so plz. help me to get 2my naughty son!

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    K.S.A
    Posts
    179
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default reply2wilson

    dear wilson i watching at hotbird on cifra+.any solution?

  4. #4
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: reply2wilson

    Quote Originally Posted by ajnaabi
    dear wilson i watching at hotbird on cifra+.any solution?
    working fine without english audio support
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  5. #5
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: about cartoon network?


    Quote Originally Posted by ajnaabi
    dear friend's i have problam with cartoon net work.i have starsat550d super with new ver.314 but i m not able to get this channel?why? i checked the code it's right.but only black screen.in ver.254 it's was fine.but after new ver. nothing!so plz. help me to get 2my naughty son!
    maybe they removed the seca2 emulation altogether (a lot of STB has been doing this lately). revert back to the old software version and enjoy the show then.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Cartoon Network
    By cripet in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 22nd August 2006, 08:18
  2. Cartoon Network
    By cripet in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 14th August 2006, 22:18
  3. Cartoon Network
    By pahmadi in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 9th January 2006, 14:54
  4. CaRtOoN NeTwOrK
    By NGeorge in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 17th August 2005, 11:24
  5. cartoon network
    By shitzu_molly in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 20th July 2005, 03:44

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top