Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Bhawal pur Pakistan
    Posts
    16
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Help need from Supermax 6000 CI Plus Experts


    I have converted supermax 6000 Ci plus to Next 2500DPCI PLUS FMB 5512 But problem with this software Asian Transponders are not availabe like Asiasat3s so i want to convert it back to its original supermax software
    but its not accepting supermax original software & boot make 029 & boot make 30 when i press upgrade software message comes Differnt STB
    pls giude help me thanks in advance

  2. #2
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Your case is dicussed many times in Helpline,,,if you don't mind
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    512
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Help need from Supermax 6000 CI Plus Experts


    Quote Originally Posted by QAMMAR IBRAHIM
    I have converted supermax 6000 Ci plus to Next 2500DPCI PLUS FMB 5512 But problem with this software Asian Transponders are not availabe like Asiasat3s so i want to convert it back to its original supermax software
    but its not accepting supermax original software & boot make 029 & boot make 30 when i press upgrade software message comes Differnt STB
    pls giude help me thanks in advance
    Dear QAMMAR IBRAHIM If you want to convert your receiver back to Original Supermax only because there is no asian Satellite and transponder include it then you can use this channel data which I have made for next version software 702c to solve this problem of many of my friends like you which are using Next version Software.
    You will find All papular satellites from telstar 18 at 138E to Eutelsat W3 at 7E with tuned channels in it. Click on this link and download it and if you will face any problm to download from this link then give me your email address I will send it to your mail box.

    http://www.satlover.com/forum/attach...9&d=1135822109

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Supermax 6000 with Next FMB
    By nadeem76 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 31st May 2006, 01:32
  2. supermax 6000 ci
    By Mathila in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 18th April 2006, 13:33
  3. Help me for Supermax 6000 super
    By Ismail Shah in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 3rd April 2006, 21:48
  4. SUPERMAX CI 6000
    By JOLLYRANCHER in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 21st September 2005, 15:46
  5. supermax experts help me
    By shahid jee in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 13th August 2005, 09:19

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top