Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Saudi arabia
    Posts
    81
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default AES KEY FOR STAR TARCK RECHIEVER.


    MY DERA BROTHER,
    I WANT TO KNOW HOW ICAN PUT AES KYE ON STAR TARCK 2005 SUPERCI. THERE IS 2 WAY TO PUT AES KEY. 01, 11 --- ANOTHER IS O8,O9 ---- WHICH ONE I HAVE TO PUT.

    AND MOREOVER, IN STAR TARCK ID OROVIDER IS FOR 007C00 IS MORE LONG.
    LIKE I PUTED 007C00 ITS COMING 00007C00 AUTO. HOW NO OPTION FO R 007C00. PLS ...............HELP ME
    Hello every body. Take my ................

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    karachi/pakistan
    Posts
    131
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    first of all u download new software from the site of startrack www.starsw.com,,,,userID/starswinfo and password/pass12...
    upgrade ur receiver and go to the code option in game menu...after enter the code menu change the page of code from remote valume option last option is (TPS) press the red button there is 2 line of 8bit select the first line press ok and put the 16 code after complete press exit button for exit now select the second line for entering the remaining 16 code after all press exit again exit save it ..thats all
    if u have already tps option in ur receiver code menu,not neccesary to upgrade ur receiver....

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Saudi arabia
    Posts
    81
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Dera Brother,
    I triyed to open TPS following all the way.But, could not open any page........What I should to do.

    More over Spice3 platinum doesn't work............now.
    Hello every body. Take my ................

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. star plus ,star news FTA on asiasat 3
    By cokeman in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12th August 2006, 05:58
  2. star sat
    By biss in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 3rd June 2006, 19:03
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22nd May 2006, 16:23
  4. Need Strong Rechiever webside adress for Update.
    By kabir2005 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12th May 2006, 02:33

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top